Grants paid by Gene & Jerry Jones Arlington Youth Foundation
EIN 20-4346960 · Frisco, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Gene & Jerry Jones Arlington Youth Foundation of Frisco, TX (EIN 20-4346960) reported 15 grants paid totaling $3,588,284 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,588,284
15 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $2,283,284 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $480,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $407,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $417,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Gene & Jerry Jones Arlington Youth Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medal of Honor Museum Foundation 90-0900556 | B | Arlington, TX | 4 | $2,900,000 | 2024 |
| Arlington Independent School Dist | U | Arlington, TX | 5 | $648,284 | 2024 |
| Tarrant County College Financial | U | Arlington, TX | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| St Maria Goretti Catholic Schl 48-1286678 | C | Arlington, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| University of North Texas | U | Denton, TX | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| University of Texas Arlington 74-1587488 | D | Arlington, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Abilene Christian Universtiy 75-0851900 | D | Abilene, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Medal of Honor Museum Foundation Arlington, TX | B | $300,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202543169349102609 |
| 2024 | Arlington Independent School Dist Arlington, TX | U | $105,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202543169349102609 |
| 2024 | Tarrant County College Financial Arlington, TX | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202543169349102609 |
| 2024 | University of Texas Arlington Arlington, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202543169349102609 |
| 2023 | Medal of Honor Museum Foundation Arlington, TX | B | $300,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202433189349102198 |
| 2023 | Arlington Independent School Dist Arlington, TX | U | $90,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202433189349102198 |
| 2023 | University of North Texas Denton, TX | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPUSE | 202433189349102198 |
| 2023 | Tarrant County College Financial Arlington, TX | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202433189349102198 |
| 2023 | Abilene Christian Universtiy Abilene, TX | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202433189349102198 |
| 2022 | Medal of Honor Museum Foundation Arlington, TX | B | $300,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202343179349101639 |
| 2022 | Arlington Independent School Dist Arlington, TX | U | $180,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202343179349101639 |
| 2020 | Medal of Honor Museum Foundation Arlington, TX | B | $2,000,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202123149349101912 |
| 2020 | Arlington Independent School Dist Arlington, TX | U | $223,284 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202123149349101912 |
| 2020 | Arlington Independent School Dist Arlington, TX | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202123149349101912 |
| 2020 | St Maria Goretti Catholic Schl Arlington, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202123149349101912 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543169349102609 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433189349102198 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343179349101639 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123149349101912 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204346960.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.