funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by The Daugette Family Foundation

EIN 20-4391204 · Gadsden, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Daugette Family Foundation of Gadsden, AL (EIN 20-4391204) reported 60 grants paid totaling $368,277 to 24 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$368,277

60 grants

Recipients

24

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201810$31,978
20208$53,900
20218$31,020
202214$73,675
202310$90,744
202410$86,960

Top recipients

The 24 recipients receiving the most from The Daugette Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Episcopal Church of the Holy Comfor 63-0318660CGadsden, AL6$198,2552024
Episcopal Day SchoolUGadsden, AL6$42,0242024
Jacksonville State Foundation 59-0790962CJacksonville, AL4$31,8002024
The Salvation ArmyUGadsden, AL5$25,0002024
Uab School of MedicineUBirmingham, AL3$15,0002023
Gadsden City Schools 45-3302246DGadsden, AL3$9,0002024
Arlington Historical Assn 54-0920730CArlington, VA4$8,2002022
Kidney AssociationUBirmingham, AL5$6,3752024
University of Alabama 52-1538506BTuscaloosa, AL2$6,0002020
James Gadsden Chapter DarUSouthside, AL2$5,5002024
Advent Episcopal School 63-0505650CBirmingham, AL2$5,0002022
Various Small DonationsUGadsden, AL2$3,1252024
Darlington Historical AssnUDarlington, SC1$3,0002024
Gadsden Humane SocietyUGadsden, AL1$2,5002020
Community Thanksgiving of Etowah Co 87-1804328DGadsden, AL3$1,5002023
First United Methodist ChurchUGadsden, AL2$1,1002022
Alzheimer's Association 13-3039601CChicago, IL2$1,1002022
Forrest Cemetery Foundation 63-0827092BGadsden, AL1$1,0002021
National Society of Colonial DamesUWashington DC, DC1$1,0002024
Gadsden Cultural Arts Foundation 63-0899081CGadsden, AL1$7232018
Marion Military Institute 63-0288853BMarion, AL1$5002018
National Kidney Foundation 13-1673104BNew York, NY1$3752018
First Baptist Church GadsdenUGadsden, AL1$1002022
Freedom ChurchUGadsden, AL1$1002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 60 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Daugette Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Episcopal Church of the Holy Comfor Gadsden, ALC$40,210paidCHARITABLE202531359349104538
2024Jacksonville State Foundation Jacksonville, ALC$17,000paidCHARITABLE202531359349104538
2024The Salvation Army Gadsden, ALU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202531359349104538
2024Episcopal Day School Gadsden, ALU$6,400paidCHARITABLE202531359349104538
2024James Gadsden Chapter Dar Southside, ALU$3,500paidCHARITABLE202531359349104538
2024Darlington Historical Assn Darlington, SCU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202531359349104538
2024Gadsden City Schools Gadsden, ALD$3,000paidCHARITABLE202531359349104538
2024Various Small Donations Gadsden, ALU$1,725paidCHARITABLE202531359349104538
2024Kidney Association Birmingham, ALU$1,125paidCHARITABLE202531359349104538
2024National Society of Colonial Dames Washington DC, DCU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202531359349104538
2023Episcopal Church of the Holy Comfor Gadsden, ALC$52,770paidCHARITABLE202431349349100613
2023Episcopal Day School Gadsden, ALU$16,324paidCHARITABLE202431349349100613
2023Jacksonville State Foundation Jacksonville, ALC$8,000paidCHARITABLE202431349349100613
2023Uab School of Medicine Birmingham, ALU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202431349349100613
2023Gadsden City Schools Gadsden, ALD$3,000paidCHARITABLE202431349349100613
2023The Salvation Army Gadsden, ALU$2,500paidCHARITABLE202431349349100613
2023James Gadsden Chapter Dar Southside, ALU$2,000paidCHARITABLE202431349349100613
2023Various Small Donations Gadsden, ALU$1,400paidCHARITABLE202431349349100613
2023Kidney Association Birmingham, ALU$1,250paidCHARITABLE202431349349100613
2023Community Thanksgiving of Etowah Co Gadsden, ALD$500paidCHARITABLE202431349349100613
2022Episcopal Church of the Holy Comfor Gadsden, ALC$35,725paidCHARITABLE202331229349102303
2022Episcopal Day School Gadsden, ALU$8,000paidCHARITABLE202331229349102303
2022Uab School of Medicine Birmingham, ALU$7,000paidCHARITABLE202331229349102303
2022Jacksonville State Foundation Jacksonville, ALC$5,500paidCHARITABLE202331229349102303
2022The Salvation Army Gadsden, ALU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202331229349102303
2022Advent Episcopal School Birmingham, ALC$4,000paidCHARITABLE202331229349102303
2022Gadsden City Schools Gadsden, ALD$3,000paidCHARITABLE202331229349102303
2022Arlington Historical Assn Arlington, VAC$3,000paidCHARITABLE202331229349102303
2022Kidney Association Birmingham, ALU$1,250paidCHARITABLE202331229349102303
2022Community Thanksgiving of Etowah Co Gadsden, ALD$500paidCHARITABLE202331229349102303
2022First United Methodist Church Gadsden, ALU$400paidCHARITABLE202331229349102303
2022First Baptist Church Gadsden Gadsden, ALU$100paidCHARITABLE202331229349102303
2022Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$100paidCHARITABLE202331229349102303
2022Freedom Church Gadsden, ALU$100paidCHARITABLE202331229349102303
2021Episcopal Church of the Holy Comfor Gadsden, ALC$22,270paidCHARITABLE202200479349100605
2021The Salvation Army Gadsden, ALU$2,500paidCHARITABLE202200479349100605
2021Arlington Historical Assn Arlington, VAC$1,500paidCHARITABLE202200479349100605
2021Kidney Association Birmingham, ALU$1,250paidCHARITABLE202200479349100605
2021Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$1,000paidCHARITABLE202200479349100605
2021Forrest Cemetery Foundation Gadsden, ALB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202200479349100605
2021Episcopal Day School Gadsden, ALU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202200479349100605
2021Community Thanksgiving of Etowah Co Gadsden, ALD$500paidCHARITABLE202200479349100605
2020Episcopal Church of the Holy Comfor Gadsden, ALC$27,100paidCHARITABLE202130429349100103
2020Episcopal Day School Gadsden, ALU$5,700paidCHARITABLE202130429349100103
2020The Salvation Army Gadsden, ALU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202130429349100103
2020Uab School of Medicine Birmingham, ALU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202130429349100103
2020University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, ALB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202130429349100103
2020Gadsden Humane Society Gadsden, ALU$2,500paidCHARITABLE202130429349100103
2020Arlington Historical Assn Arlington, VAC$2,100paidCHARITABLE202130429349100103
2020Kidney Association Birmingham, ALU$1,500paidCHARITABLE202130429349100103
2018Episcopal Church of the Holy Comfor Gadsden, ALC$20,180paidCHARITABLE201921279349101202
2018Episcopal Day School Gadsden, ALU$4,600paidCHARITABLE201921279349101202
2018Arlington Historical Assn Arlington, VAC$1,600paidCHARITABLE201921279349101202
2018Jacksonville State Foundation Jacksonville, ALC$1,300paidCHARITABLE201921279349101202
2018Advent Episcopal School Birmingham, ALC$1,000paidCHARITABLE201921279349101202
2018The University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, ALB$1,000paidCHARITABLE201921279349101202
2018Gadsden Cultural Arts Foundation Gadsden, ALC$723paidCHARITABLE201921279349101202
2018First United Methodist Church Gadsden, ALU$700paidCHARITABLE201921279349101202
2018Marion Military Institute Marion, ALB$500paidCHARITABLE201921279349101202
2018National Kidney Foundation New York, NYB$375paidCHARITABLE201921279349101202

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531359349104538
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431349349100613
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331229349102303
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202200479349100605
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130429349100103
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921279349101202

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204391204.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.