funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Martha J Kidd Foundation Inc

EIN 20-4427790 · OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Martha J Kidd Foundation Inc of OH (EIN 20-4427790) reported 5 grants paid totaling $12,185 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,185

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20215$12,185

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Martha J Kidd Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Cincinnati - ClermontUBatavia, OH1$2,5002021
Northern Kentucky UniversityUHighland Heights, KY1$2,5002021
West Mcmicken Improvement AssociationUCincinnati, OH1$2,5002021
Mt St Joseph UniversityUCincinnati, OH1$2,5002021
Rothenberg Preparatory AcademyUCincinnati, OH1$2,1852021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Martha J Kidd Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021West Mcmicken Improvement Association Cincinnati, OHU$2,500paidCOMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT202201089349100140
2021University of Cincinnati - Clermont Batavia, OHU$2,500paidWOMAN'S SOFTBALL PROGRAM202201089349100140
2021Mt St Joseph University Cincinnati, OHU$2,500paidWOMAN'S SOFTBALL PROGRAM202201089349100140
2021Northern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KYU$2,500paidWOMAN'S SOFTBALL PROGRAM202201089349100140
2021Rothenberg Preparatory Academy Cincinnati, OHU$2,185paidROOFTOP GARDEN PROGRAM202201089349100140

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201089349100140

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204427790.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.