funder-graph

FundersNM

Grants paid by Children's Christian Development Centers Inc - Kidzo

EIN 20-4679285 · Clovis, NM · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P33

Children's Christian Development Centers Inc - Kidzo of Clovis, NM (EIN 20-4679285) reported 4 grants paid totaling $493,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$493,000

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$125,000
20231$118,000
20241$150,000
20251$100,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Children's Christian Development Centers Inc - Kidzo, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Faith Christian Church 85-0280270AClovis, NM3$393,0002024
Faith Christian Church 85-0285286AClovis, NM1$100,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Children's Christian Development Centers Inc - Kidzo
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Faith Christian Church Clovis, NMA$100,000paid202630689349301868
2024Faith Christian Church Clovis, NMA$150,000paid202500509349300940
2023Faith Christian Church Clovis, NMA$118,000paid202323479349300632
2022Faith Christian Church Clovis, NMA$125,000paid202320729349300247

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-04-30not stated2024v5.0202630689349301868
99020242024-04-30not stated2023v6.0202500509349300940
99020232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202323479349300632
99020222022-04-30not stated2021v4.0202320729349300247

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204679285.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.