Grants paid by Luppino Family Foundation Inc
EIN 20-4757406 · Warner Robins, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Luppino Family Foundation Inc of Warner Robins, GA (EIN 20-4757406) reported 21 grants paid totaling $54,791 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$54,791
21 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $14,402 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $7,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $9,089 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $12,200 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $11,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Luppino Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart Church | U | Warner Robins, GA | 5 | $42,700 | 2024 |
| Museum of Aviation Foundation | U | Warner Robins, GA | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Warner Robins High School | U | Warner Robins, GA | 2 | $2,250 | 2020 |
| Christian Service Center | U | Warner Robins, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Humane Society of Houston Co 42-1763233 | C | Centerville, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| First Methodist Church | U | Warner Robins, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Veterans High School 27-3417362 | D | Kathleen, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Huntington Middle School | U | Warner Robins, GA | 2 | $989 | 2024 |
| Houston County Boe 26-3941348 | D | Perry, GA | 1 | $652 | 2018 |
| University of Florida | U | Gainesville, FL | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| The Kolbe Center 84-3820320 | B | Macon, GA | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Happy Hour Service Center | U | Warner Robins, GA | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
| Ga Childrens Alliance | U | Marietta, GA | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
| St Francis Catholic Church | U | Cartersville, GA | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
| Alzheimer's Association | U | Macon, GA | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Sacred Heart Church Warner Robins, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | To provide support for general operating funds and the Bishops Annual Appeal. | 202513189349103921 |
| 2024 | Humane Society of Houston Co Centerville, GA | C | $1,000 | paid | Animal rescue | 202513189349103921 |
| 2024 | Huntington Middle School Warner Robins, GA | U | $600 | paid | Teacher appreciation | 202513189349103921 |
| 2023 | Sacred Heart Church Warner Robins, GA | U | $9,000 | paid | To provide support for youth programs, general operating funds and building fund. | 202403209349100445 |
| 2023 | First Methodist Church Warner Robins, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | Soup kitchen | 202403209349100445 |
| 2023 | Veterans High School Kathleen, GA | D | $1,000 | paid | Partners Club | 202403209349100445 |
| 2023 | University of Florida Gainesville, FL | U | $500 | paid | Student scholarship funds | 202403209349100445 |
| 2023 | Ga Childrens Alliance Marietta, GA | U | $250 | paid | Childs medical bed | 202403209349100445 |
| 2023 | Happy Hour Service Center Warner Robins, GA | U | $250 | paid | Operations | 202403209349100445 |
| 2023 | Alzheimer's Association Macon, GA | U | $100 | paid | Operations | 202403209349100445 |
| 2023 | St Francis Catholic Church Cartersville, GA | U | $100 | paid | Operations | 202403209349100445 |
| 2022 | Sacred Heart Church Warner Robins, GA | U | $8,700 | paid | To provide support for youth programs, general operating funds and building fund. | 202313199349101121 |
| 2022 | Huntington Middle School Warner Robins, GA | U | $389 | paid | Purchased 650 cupcakes for Awards Day at Huntington Middle School. | 202313199349101121 |
| 2020 | Sacred Heart Church Warner Robins, GA | U | $6,000 | paid | Food for Homeless, General operating funds and Building fund. | 202133169349101783 |
| 2020 | Warner Robins High School Warner Robins, GA | U | $1,500 | paid | To provide funds for fundraising. | 202133169349101783 |
| 2018 | Sacred Heart Church Warner Robins, GA | U | $9,000 | paid | Food for Homeless, General operating funds and Building fund. | 201932839349100203 |
| 2018 | Museum of Aviation Foundation Warner Robins, GA | U | $2,500 | paid | In support of educational endeavors of the museum foundation. | 201932839349100203 |
| 2018 | Christian Service Center Warner Robins, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | Funds for fundraising | 201932839349100203 |
| 2018 | Warner Robins High School Warner Robins, GA | U | $750 | paid | To provide funds for fundraising. | 201932839349100203 |
| 2018 | Houston County Boe Perry, GA | D | $652 | paid | Provide Funds | 201932839349100203 |
| 2018 | The Kolbe Center Macon, GA | B | $500 | paid | Funds for fundraising | 201932839349100203 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513189349103921 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403209349100445 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349101121 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133169349101783 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932839349100203 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204757406.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.