funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Impact Autism Foundation Inc

EIN 20-4763854 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G84

Impact Autism Foundation Inc of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 20-4763854) reported 11 grants paid totaling $1,096,289 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,096,289

11 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$140,289
20201$156,500
20211$150,000
20222$162,000
20232$167,500
20242$160,000
20252$160,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Impact Autism Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Uc Foundation 31-0896555ACincinnati, OH7$1,056,2892025
Inspiring PurposeUCincinnati, OH2$20,0002023
Inspiring Purpose Day Program 85-0961351ACincinnati, OH2$20,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Impact Autism Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Uc Foundation Cincinnati, OHA$150,000paidEDUCATION202622039349301277
2025Inspiring Purpose Day Program Cincinnati, OHA$10,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202622039349301277
2024Uc Foundation Cincinnati, OHA$150,000paidEDUCATION202511339349305616
2024Inspiring Purpose Day Program Cincinnati, OHA$10,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202511339349305616
2023Uc Foundation Cincinnati, OHA$157,500paidEDUCATION202421289349301527
2023Inspiring Purpose Cincinnati, OHU$10,000paid202421289349301527
2022Uc Foundation Cincinnati, OHA$152,000paidEDUCATION202341309349303499
2022Inspiring Purpose Cincinnati, OHU$10,000paid202341309349303499
2021Uc Foundation Cincinnati, OHA$150,000paidEDUCATION202211319349303086
2020Uc Foundation Cincinnati, OHA$156,500paidEDUCATION202123169349303182
2018Uc Foundation Cincinnati, OHA$140,289paidEDUCATION201911339349305726

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202622039349301277
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511339349305616
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421289349301527
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341309349303499
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211319349303086
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123169349303182
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911339349305726

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204763854.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.