funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by Camp Rising Sun Charitable Foundation Inc

EIN 20-4853548 · Branford, CT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T11

Camp Rising Sun Charitable Foundation Inc of Branford, CT (EIN 20-4853548) reported 4 grants paid totaling $657,732 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$657,732

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$224,893
20221$46,304
20231$272,091
20241$114,444

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Camp Rising Sun Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Camp Rising Sun Inc 46-4493253AOakdale, CT4$657,7322024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Camp Rising Sun Charitable Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Camp Rising Sun Inc Oakdale, CTA$114,444paidOperation of Camp Rising Sun202523019349301752
2023Camp Rising Sun Inc Oakdale, CTA$272,091paidOperation of Camp Rising Sun202443309349300449
2022Camp Rising Sun Inc Oakdale, CTA$46,304paidOPERATION OF CAMP RISING SUN202313189349319306
2020Camp Rising Sun Inc Oakdale, CTA$224,893paidOPERATION OF CAMP RISING SUN202103169349310650

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523019349301752
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443309349300449
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313189349319306
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103169349310650

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204853548.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.