funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Kare Foundation

EIN 20-4927605 · Arcadia, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N01

Kare Foundation of Arcadia, CA (EIN 20-4927605) reported 8 grants paid totaling $10,890,605 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,890,605

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,548,616
20191$1,224,742
20201$1,263,250
20211$861,316
20221$1,991,500
20231$1,397,378
20241$1,247,221
20251$1,356,582

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Kare Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kare Youth League 95-1869644AArcadia, CA8$10,890,6052025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kare Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kare Youth League Arcadia, CAA$1,356,582paidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES202601319349301420
2024Kare Youth League Arcadia, CAA$1,247,221paidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES202501079349301115
2023Kare Youth League Arcadia, CAA$1,397,378paidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES202431359349311963
2022Kare Youth League Arcadia, CAA$1,991,500paidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES202340909349300014
2021Kare Youth League Arcadia, CAA$861,316paidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES202211369349305036
2020Kare Youth League Arcadia, CAA$1,263,250paidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES202141349349306324
2019Kare Youth League Arcadia, CAA$1,224,742paidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES202001329349302165
2018Kare Youth League Arcadia, CAA$1,548,616paidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS & ACTIVITIES201921359349311892

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202601319349301420
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501079349301115
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431359349311963
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202340909349300014
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202211369349305036
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202141349349306324
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202001329349302165
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201921359349311892

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204927605.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.