funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Rosa Parks Elementary Ptsa

EIN 20-4931754 · Tacoma, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B122

Rosa Parks Elementary Ptsa of Tacoma, WA (EIN 20-4931754) reported 39 grants paid totaling $102,465 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$102,465

39 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$11,501
20191$14,153
20211$15,249
202312$19,428
202412$26,539
202512$15,595

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Rosa Parks Elementary Ptsa, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lake Washington 91-6000164ARedmond, WA3$61,5622025
Lake Washington 91-6001645ARedmond, WA3$40,9032021
(name not stated)U33$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rosa Parks Elementary Ptsa
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lake Washington Redmond, WAA$15,595paidENRICHMENT202503049349303300
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202503049349303300
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202503049349303300
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202503049349303300
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202503049349303300
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202503049349303300
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202503049349303300
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202503049349303300
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202503049349303300
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202503049349303300
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202503049349303300
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202503049349303300
2024Lake Washington Redmond, WAA$26,539paidENRICHMENT202412719349300401
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412719349300401
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412719349300401
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412719349300401
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412719349300401
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412719349300401
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412719349300401
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412719349300401
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412719349300401
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412719349300401
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412719349300401
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202412719349300401
2023Lake Washington Redmond, WAA$19,428paidENRICHMENT202323079349301997
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202323079349301997
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202323079349301997
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202323079349301997
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202323079349301997
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202323079349301997
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202323079349301997
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202323079349301997
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202323079349301997
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202323079349301997
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202323079349301997
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202323079349301997
2021Lake Washington Redmond, WAA$15,249paidENRICHMENT202220109349302152
2019Lake Washington Redmond, WAA$14,153paidENRICHMENT202000219349300400
2018Lake Washington Redmond, WAA$11,501paidENRICHMENT201920959349300002

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202503049349303300
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202412719349300401
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323079349301997
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202220109349302152
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0202000219349300400
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201920959349300002

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/204931754.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.