Grants paid by Project Home Indy Co
EIN 20-5045345 · IN · Form 990, Schedule I
Project Home Indy Co of IN (EIN 20-5045345) reported 7 grants paid totaling $124,276 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$124,276
7 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 7 | $124,276 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Project Home Indy Co, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coburn Place 37-1421922 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $47,970 | 2022 |
| Kipp Indy 30-0145826 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $15,556 | 2022 |
| Cicf - Women's Fund 35-1793680 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Girls Inc of Greater Indianapolis 35-1337205 | B | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Damar Services Inc 35-1168048 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Seeds of Hope Inc 35-2086855 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Delta Research and Educational Fdn 52-1338072 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $7,750 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Coburn Place Indianapolis, IN | A | $47,970 | paid | OPERATING | 202330179349301513 |
| 2022 | Kipp Indy Indianapolis, IN | A | $15,556 | paid | OPERATING | 202330179349301513 |
| 2022 | Damar Services Inc Indianapolis, IN | A | $15,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202330179349301513 |
| 2022 | Cicf - Women's Fund Indianapolis, IN | A | $15,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202330179349301513 |
| 2022 | Girls Inc of Greater Indianapolis Indianapolis, IN | B | $15,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202330179349301513 |
| 2022 | Seeds of Hope Inc Indianapolis, IN | A | $8,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202330179349301513 |
| 2022 | Delta Research and Educational Fdn Washington, DC | A | $7,750 | paid | OPERATING | 202330179349301513 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202330179349301513 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205045345.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.