funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Kristys Smile Inc

EIN 20-5071275 · Huntington, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T113

Kristys Smile Inc of Huntington, NY (EIN 20-5071275) reported 4 grants paid totaling $101,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$101,000

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$40,000
20191$35,000
20211$7,000
20251$19,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Kristys Smile Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Family Service League 11-1631827AHuntington, NY4$101,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kristys Smile Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Family Service League Huntington, NYA$19,000paidTO CONTRIBUTE FUNDS TO BENEFIT INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES ON LONG ISLAND, NEW YORK WHO ARE IN NEED.202620509349300537
2021Family Service League Huntington, NYA$7,000paidTO BENEFIT FAMILIES202210979349300006
2019Family Service League Huntington, NYA$35,000paidTO BENEFIT FAMILIES202020629349300742
2018Family Service League Huntington, NYA$40,000paidTO BENEFIT FAMILIES201920669349300327

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620509349300537
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202210979349300006
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020629349300742
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201920669349300327

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205071275.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.