funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Goldwater Family Foundation

EIN 20-5072377 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Goldwater Family Foundation of FL (EIN 20-5072377) reported 7 grants paid totaling $520,850 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$520,850

7 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$252,225
20212$252,500
20233$16,125

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Goldwater Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boys and Girls Club of SarasotaUSarasota, FL2$500,1252021
Safe Children Coalition Inc 59-1618413BSarasota, FL1$15,0002023
Breast Health Sarasota Inc 65-0945355BSarasota, FL2$4,6002021
Gwf USA Foundation 81-5055072BNew Hope, PA1$1,0002023
American Cancer SocietyUAtlanta, GA1$1252023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Goldwater Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Safe Children Coalition Inc Sarasota, FLB$15,000paidCHARITABLE202400869349100500
2023Gwf USA Foundation New Hope, PAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202400869349100500
2023American Cancer Society Atlanta, GAU$125paidCHARITABLE202400869349100500
2021Boys and Girls Club of Sarasota Sarasota, FLU$250,000paidCHARITABLE202231329349102588
2021Breast Health Sarasota Inc Sarasota, FLB$2,500paidCHARITABLE202231329349102588
2020Boys and Girls Club of Sarasota Sarasota, FLU$250,125paidCHARITABLE202101329349102385
2020Breast Health Sarasota Inc Sarasota, FLB$2,100paidCHARITABLE202101329349102385

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202400869349100500
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231329349102588
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101329349102385

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205072377.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.