funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by American Otological Society Inc

EIN 20-5087345 · St Petersburg, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G03

American Otological Society Inc of St Petersburg, FL (EIN 20-5087345) reported 6 grants paid totaling $215,760 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$215,760

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$100,000
20191$50,000
20221$39,037
20231$7,163
20241$9,338
20251$10,222

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from American Otological Society Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Otological Society Research Foundation 20-5095702ASt Petersburg, FL6$215,7602025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by American Otological Society Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American Otological Society Research Foundation St Petersburg, FLA$10,222paidGENERAL PROGRAM202600979349301450
2024American Otological Society Research Foundation St Petersburg, FLA$9,338paidGENERAL PROGRAM202541229349302964
2023American Otological Society Research Foundation St Petersburg, FLA$7,163paidGENERAL PROGRAM202431079349301483
2022American Otological Society Research Foundation St Petersburg, FLA$39,037paidGENERAL PROGRAM202311229349300521
2019American Otological Society Research Foundation St Petersburg, FLA$50,000paidRESEARCH202001419349300210
2018American Otological Society Research Foundation St Petersburg, FLA$100,000paidRESEARCH201911339349306471

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202600979349301450
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541229349302964
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431079349301483
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311229349300521
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202001419349300210
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911339349306471

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205087345.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.