funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Access Youth Academy

EIN 20-5119659 · San Diego, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O50

Access Youth Academy of San Diego, CA (EIN 20-5119659) reported 5 grants paid totaling $9,178,933 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,178,933

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$3,279,996
20211$5,512,477
20241$200,646
20251$185,814

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Access Youth Academy, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Access Support Corporation 84-2571191ASan Diego, CA5$9,178,9332025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Access Youth Academy
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Access Support Corporation San Diego, CAA$185,814paidFACILITY CONSTRUCTION202533529349300318
2024Access Support Corporation San Diego, CAA$200,646paidFACILITY CONSTRUCTION202500529349301130
2021Access Support Corporation San Diego, CAA$5,512,477paidFACILITY CONSTRUCTION202220429349300347
2020Access Support Corporation San Diego, CAA$1,639,998paidFACILITY CONSTRUCTION202003509349300040
2020Access Support Corporation San Diego, CAA$1,639,998paidFACILITY CONSTRUCTION202003509349300040

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202533529349300318
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202500529349301130
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202220429349300347
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202003509349300040

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205119659.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.