Grants paid by Capitol Hill Village
EIN 20-5150809 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P81
Capitol Hill Village of Washington, DC (EIN 20-5150809) reported 35 grants paid totaling $465,625 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$465,625
35 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $36,152 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $11,100 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $29,984 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $91,582 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $35,086 | — |
| 2025 | 13 | $261,721 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Capitol Hill Village, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Brookland Intergenerational Village 84-3573767 | A | Washington, DC | 3 | $58,079 | 2025 |
| Northwest Neighbors Village 26-1247521 | A | Washington, DC | 4 | $52,550 | 2025 |
| Kingdom Care Senior Village Inc 88-4368423 | A | Washington, DC | 3 | $43,836 | 2025 |
| Waterfront Village 81-1859871 | A | Washington, DC | 5 | $42,278 | 2025 |
| Cleveland and Woodley Park Village 32-0379524 | A | Washington, DC | 3 | $37,575 | 2025 |
| Dupont Circle Village 26-2702387 | A | Washington, DC | 3 | $36,803 | 2025 |
| Foggy Bottom West End Village Inc 46-1760040 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $35,564 | 2025 |
| DC Villages Council 33-5029284 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $34,000 | 2025 |
| Glover Park Village Inc 27-3715646 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $32,340 | 2025 |
| Palisades Village 64-0957165 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $30,648 | 2025 |
| Georgetown Village Inc 80-0641867 | A | Washington, DC | 3 | $21,600 | 2025 |
| Kingdom Care Senior Village 52-1628108 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $17,100 | 2021 |
| East Rock Creek Village 46-3491502 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $15,252 | 2025 |
| Mount Pleasant Village Inc 47-3338438 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DC Villages Council Washington, DC | A | $34,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631779349300828 |
| 2025 | Glover Park Village Inc Washington, DC | A | $32,340 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202631779349300828 |
| 2025 | Greater Brookland Intergenerational Village Washington, DC | A | $25,110 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202631779349300828 |
| 2025 | Palisades Village Washington, DC | A | $23,520 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202631779349300828 |
| 2025 | Foggy Bottom West End Village Inc Washington, DC | A | $23,190 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202631779349300828 |
| 2025 | Northwest Neighbors Village Washington, DC | A | $22,550 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202631779349300828 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Park Village Inc Washington, DC | A | $21,900 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202631779349300828 |
| 2025 | Dupont Circle Village Washington, DC | A | $21,800 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202631779349300828 |
| 2025 | Kingdom Care Senior Village Inc Washington, DC | A | $18,961 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202631779349300828 |
| 2025 | Waterfront Village Inc Washington, DC | A | $14,350 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202631779349300828 |
| 2025 | East Rock Creek Village Inc Washington, DC | A | $8,000 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202631779349300828 |
| 2025 | Mount Pleasant Village Inc Washington, DC | A | $8,000 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202631779349300828 |
| 2025 | Georgetown Village Inc Washington, DC | A | $8,000 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202631779349300828 |
| 2024 | Kingdom Care Senior Village Inc Washington, DC | A | $16,500 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202502029349301465 |
| 2024 | Greater Brookland Intergenerational Village Washington, DC | A | $12,586 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202502029349301465 |
| 2024 | Waterfront Village Washington, DC | A | $6,000 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202502029349301465 |
| 2023 | Greater Brookland Intergenerational Village Washington, DC | A | $20,383 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202402279349303900 |
| 2023 | Northwest Neighbors Village Washington, DC | A | $13,700 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202402279349303900 |
| 2023 | Foggy Bottom West End Village Inc Washington, DC | A | $12,374 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202402279349303900 |
| 2023 | Waterfront Village Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202402279349303900 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Park Village Inc Washington, DC | A | $9,875 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202402279349303900 |
| 2023 | Dupont Circle Village Washington, DC | A | $8,875 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202402279349303900 |
| 2023 | Kingdom Care Senior Village Inc Washington, DC | A | $8,375 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202402279349303900 |
| 2023 | Georgetown Village Inc Washington, DC | A | $8,000 | paid | OLDER ADULT SERVICES | 202402279349303900 |
| 2021 | Kingdom Care Senior Village Washington, DC | A | $10,600 | paid | PROVIDE RESOURCES AND ASSISTANCE TO SENIORS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE DRIVING AND PEDESTRIAN SAFETY. | 202202309349300205 |
| 2021 | Palisades Village Washington, DC | A | $7,128 | paid | PROVIDE RESOURCES AND ASSISTANCE TO SENIORS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE DRIVING AND PEDESTRIAN SAFETY. | 202202309349300205 |
| 2021 | Waterfront Village Washington, DC | A | $6,128 | paid | PROVIDE RESOURCES AND ASSISTANCE TO SENIORS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE DRIVING AND PEDESTRIAN SAFETY. | 202202309349300205 |
| 2021 | Dupont Circle Village Washington, DC | A | $6,128 | paid | PROVIDE RESOURCES AND ASSISTANCE TO SENIORS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE DRIVING AND PEDESTRIAN SAFETY. | 202202309349300205 |
| 2019 | Georgetown Village Washington, DC | A | $5,600 | paid | PROVIDE RESOURCES AND ASSISTANCE TO SENIORS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE DRIVING AND PEDESTRIAN SAFETY. | 202032279349302563 |
| 2019 | Northwest Neighbors Village Washington, DC | A | $5,500 | paid | PROVIDE RESOURCES AND ASSISTANCE TO SENIORS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE DRIVING AND PEDESTRIAN SAFETY | 202032279349302563 |
| 2018 | Northwest Neighbors Village Washington, DC | A | $10,800 | paid | PROVIDE RESOURCES AND ASSISTANCE TO SENIORS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE DRIVING AND PEDESTRIAN SAFETY | 201941239349301064 |
| 2018 | East Rock Creek Village Washington, DC | A | $7,252 | paid | PROVIDE RESOURCES AND ASSISTANCE TO SENIORS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE DRIVING AND PEDESTRIAN SAFETY | 201941239349301064 |
| 2018 | Kingdom Care Senior Village Washington, DC | A | $6,500 | paid | PROVIDE RESOURCES AND ASSISTANCE TO SENIORS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE DRIVING AND PEDESTRIAN SAFETY | 201941239349301064 |
| 2018 | Waterfront Village Washington, DC | A | $5,800 | paid | PROVIDE RESOURCES AND ASSISTANCE TO SENIORS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE DRIVING AND PEDESTRIAN SAFETY | 201941239349301064 |
| 2018 | Cleveland and Woodley Park Village Washington, DC | A | $5,800 | paid | PROVIDE RESOURCES AND ASSISTANCE TO SENIORS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE DRIVING AND PEDESTRIAN SAFETY. | 201941239349301064 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631779349300828 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202502029349301465 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202402279349303900 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202202309349300205 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202032279349302563 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941239349301064 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205150809.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.