funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Partnership Property Management Charitable Foundation Inc

EIN 20-5266204 · Greensboro, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30

Partnership Property Management Charitable Foundation Inc of Greensboro, NC (EIN 20-5266204) reported 4 grants paid totaling $9,400 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,400

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$4,900
20232$4,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Partnership Property Management Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cone Health Cancer Support FundUGreensboro, NC2$4,4002023
American Red CrossUGreensboro, NC1$3,0002020
Interactive Resource Center 80-0315285BGreensboro, NC1$2,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Partnership Property Management Charitable Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Cone Health Cancer Support Fund Greensboro, NCU$2,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202413199349100406
2023Interactive Resource Center Greensboro, NCB$2,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202413199349100406
2020American Red Cross Greensboro, NCU$3,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202113199349105351
2020Cone Health Cancer Support Fund Greensboro, NCU$1,900paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202113199349105351

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413199349100406
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349105351

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205266204.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.