funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by The Ross Charitable Foundation

EIN 20-5309346 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Ross Charitable Foundation of Tulsa, OK (EIN 20-5309346) reported 31 grants paid totaling $284,500 to 20 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$284,500

31 grants

Recipients

20

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20195$63,500
20206$49,500
20212$18,000
20225$44,000
20233$35,000
202410$74,500

Top recipients

The 20 recipients receiving the most from The Ross Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tulsa Tough 27-3283740BTulsa, OK4$65,0002024
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 04-2103594BCambridge, MA2$50,0002020
Bishop KelleyUTulsa, OK2$40,0002024
The Rock House ChurchUCatoosa, OK6$32,5002024
Tulsa Police Heroes Fund Tulsa Community FoundationUTulsa, OK1$25,0002019
AnonymousUTulsa, OK1$13,0002021
OsuUStillwater, OK1$10,0002024
Oklahoma State UniversityUOkmulgee, OK1$7,5002019
Stroud Public SchoolsUStroud, OK2$6,0002024
The Parent Child Center of Tulsa 73-1113167BTulsa, OK1$6,0002022
Ruts N GutsUBroken Arrow, OK1$5,0002020
Givergy Charity EventUNew York City, NY1$5,0002022
Panhandle State Foundation 73-1019001BGoodwell, OK1$4,0002024
Choctaw-Nicoma Park School DistrictUChoctaw, OK1$3,0002024
Neo A&mUMiami, OK1$2,5002024
Salvation Army South 73-0579266DTulsa, OK1$2,5002024
Northeastern State UniversityUBroken Arrow, OK1$2,5002020
Osu ItUOkmulgee, OK1$2,0002024
Friends of the Mansion 73-1469104BOklahoma City, OK1$2,0002020
Tulsa Global Alliance 73-1017401CTulsa, OK1$1,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Ross Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bishop Kelley Tulsa, OKU$20,000paidGENERAL FUND202532469349100313
2024Tulsa Tough Inc Tulsa, OKB$20,000paidGENERAL FUND202532469349100313
2024Osu Stillwater, OKU$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202532469349100313
2024The Rock House Church Catoosa, OKU$7,500paidGENERAL FUND202532469349100313
2024Panhandle State Foundation Goodwell, OKB$4,000paidGENERAL FUND202532469349100313
2024Choctaw-Nicoma Park School District Choctaw, OKU$3,000paidGENERAL FUND202532469349100313
2024Stroud Public Schools Stroud, OKU$3,000paidGENERAL FUND202532469349100313
2024Neo A&m Miami, OKU$2,500paidGENERAL FUND202532469349100313
2024Salvation Army South Tulsa, OKD$2,500paidGENERAL FUND202532469349100313
2024Osu It Okmulgee, OKU$2,000paidGENERAL FUND202532469349100313
2023Bishop Kelley Tulsa, OKU$20,000paidGENERAL FUND202412329349100076
2023Tulsa Tough Inc Tulsa, OKB$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202412329349100076
2023The Rock House Church Catoosa, OKU$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202412329349100076
2022Tulsa Tough Inc Tulsa, OKB$25,000paidGENERAL FUND202313179349104451
2022The Parent Child Center of Tulsa Tulsa, OKB$6,000paidGENERAL FUND202313179349104451
2022Givergy Charity Event New York City, NYU$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202313179349104451
2022The Rock House Church Catoosa, OKU$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202313179349104451
2022Stroud Public Schools Stroud, OKU$3,000paidGENERAL FUND202313179349104451
2021Anonymous Tulsa, OKU$13,000paidGENERAL FUND202212329349100501
2021The Rock House Church Catoosa, OKU$5,000paidANGEL TREE202212329349100501
2020Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MAB$25,000paidGENERAL FUND202142569349101209
2020Tulsa Tough Tulsa, OKB$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202142569349101209
2020The Rock House Church Catoosa, OKU$5,000paidANGEL TREE202142569349101209
2020Ruts N Guts Broken Arrow, OKU$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202142569349101209
2020Northeastern State University Broken Arrow, OKU$2,500paidGENERAL FUND202142569349101209
2020Friends of the Mansion Oklahoma City, OKB$2,000paidGENERAL FUND202142569349101209
2019Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MAB$25,000paidGENERAL FUND202021719349100202
2019Tulsa Police Heroes Fund Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OKU$25,000paidTULSA POLICE HEROES BANQUET202021719349100202
2019Oklahoma State University Okmulgee, OKU$7,500paidPRESIDENTS EXCELLENCE FUND202021719349100202
2019The Rock House Church Catoosa, OKU$5,000paidANGEL TREE202021719349100202
2019Tulsa Global Alliance Tulsa, OKC$1,000paidGLOBAL VISION202021719349100202

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532469349100313
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202412329349100076
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313179349104451
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202212329349100501
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142569349101209
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021719349100202

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205309346.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.