funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Stader Family Foundation

EIN 20-5311581 · Plymouth, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Stader Family Foundation of Plymouth, WI (EIN 20-5311581) reported 12 grants paid totaling $111,715 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$111,715

12 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$22,305
20212$25,600
20222$21,600
20232$12,310
20242$19,700
20252$10,200

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Stader Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Maasi Outreach MinistryUMaasiland, KENYA5$68,1102025
Gampela Christian CenterUOogadougou, OOGADOUGOU5$21,3002025
Maasi Outreach MinistryUMaasiland, MAASILAND1$15,1502020
Gampela Christian CenterUOugadougou, OUGADOUGOU1$7,1552020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stader Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Maasi Outreach Ministry Maasiland, KENYAU$8,600paidCHURCH CONSTRUCTION COSTS202621119349101937
2025Gampela Christian Center Oogadougou, OOGADOUGOUU$1,600paidFOOD RELIEF AND CHURCH MINISTRY202621119349101937
2024Maasi Outreach Ministry Maasiland, KENYAU$16,600paidCHURCH CONSTRUCTION COSTS202530959349100603
2024Gampela Christian Center Oogadougou, OOGADOUGOUU$3,100paidFOOD RELIEF AND CHURCH MINISTRY202530959349100603
2023Maasi Outreach Ministry Maasiland, KENYAU$8,810paidCHURCH CONSTRUCTION COSTS202411029349100406
2023Gampela Christian Center Oogadougou, OOGADOUGOUU$3,500paidFOOD RELIEF AND CHURCH MINISTRY202411029349100406
2022Maasi Outreach Ministry Maasiland, KENYAU$14,000paidCHURCH CONSTRUCTION COSTS202320749349100327
2022Gampela Christian Center Oogadougou, OOGADOUGOUU$7,600paidFOOD RELIEF AND CHURCH MINISTRY202320749349100327
2021Maasi Outreach Ministry Maasiland, KENYAU$20,100paidCHURCH CONSTRUCTION COSTS202201329349102305
2021Gampela Christian Center Oogadougou, OOGADOUGOUU$5,500paidFOOD RELIEF AND CHURCH MINISTRY202201329349102305
2020Maasi Outreach Ministry Maasiland, MAASILANDU$15,150paidCHURCH CONSTRUCTION202123059349100757
2020Gampela Christian Center Ougadougou, OUGADOUGOUU$7,155paidFOOD PURCHASE AND CHURCH MINISTRY202123059349100757

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621119349101937
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202530959349100603
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411029349100406
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320749349100327
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201329349102305
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123059349100757

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205311581.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.