Grants paid by Woody and Kim Williams Foundation
EIN 20-5337562 · AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Woody and Kim Williams Foundation of AZ (EIN 20-5337562) reported 6 grants paid totaling $20,543 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$20,543
6 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $20,543 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Woody and Kim Williams Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercy Health Foundation 20-0901499 | C | Creve Coeur, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Brace for Impact 46 47-3124959 | C | Lake St Louis, MO | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Second Baptist School Foundation 76-0088961 | B | Houston, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Into Abba's Arms Foundation 76-0600094 | C | Houston, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Life Pointe Church | U | League City, TX | 1 | $2,443 | 2018 |
| Ghkcc | U | Tempe, AZ | 1 | $600 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mercy Health Foundation Creve Coeur, MO | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201920959349100007 |
| 2018 | Second Baptist School Foundation Houston, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201920959349100007 |
| 2018 | Brace for Impact 46 Lake St Louis, MO | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201920959349100007 |
| 2018 | Into Abba's Arms Foundation Houston, TX | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201920959349100007 |
| 2018 | Life Pointe Church League City, TX | U | $2,443 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201920959349100007 |
| 2018 | Ghkcc Tempe, AZ | U | $600 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201920959349100007 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201920959349100007 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205337562.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.