funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by The Polar Bear Foundation

EIN 20-5518050 · Dillsburg, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

The Polar Bear Foundation of Dillsburg, PA (EIN 20-5518050) reported 4 grants paid totaling $661,264 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$661,264

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$30,084
20231$438,573
20241$65,992
20251$126,615

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Polar Bear Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grants to Northern York County School DistrictUDillsburg, PA4$661,2642025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Polar Bear Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Grants to Northern York County School District Dillsburg, PAU$126,615paidEXEMPT PURPOSE202641249349300119
2024Grants to Northern York County School District Dillsburg, PAU$65,992paidEXEMPT PURPOSE202501339349302045
2023Grants to Northern York County School District Dillsburg, PAU$438,573paidEXEMPT PURPOSE202411369349306896
2019Grants to Northern York County School District Dillsburg, PAU$30,084paidEXEMPT PURPOSE202021219349301117

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202641249349300119
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501339349302045
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411369349306896
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202021219349301117

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205518050.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.