Grants paid by Trust Ud Charities Inc Dated 52670
EIN 20-5520273 · Greenville, AL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T90
Trust Ud Charities Inc Dated 52670 of Greenville, AL (EIN 20-5520273) reported 20 grants paid totaling $281,885 to 15 recipients in tax years 2017–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$281,885
20 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2017–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | $22,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $37,393 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $33,326 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $56,604 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $132,562 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Trust Ud Charities Inc Dated 52670, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Civitan International Inc 63-6052990 | A | Birmingham, AL | 2 | $56,649 | 2022 |
| Upstate Carolina Adaptive Golf 83-2703634 | C | Greenville, SC | 2 | $25,600 | 2025 |
| Meyer Center for Special Children 57-0361503 | B | Greenville, SC | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| YMCA of Greenville 57-0314424 | B | Greenville, SC | 2 | $24,000 | 2025 |
| Civitan Charities of Greenville South Carolina 57-0425432 | A | Greenville, SC | 1 | $22,000 | 2017 |
| Habitat for Humanity - Sc | U | Columbia, SC | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Greenville Civitan | U | Greenville, SC | 1 | $18,762 | 2025 |
| Sc Children's Theater | U | Greenville, SC | 2 | $17,400 | 2025 |
| Civitan International Research Center | U | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $15,904 | 2024 |
| Bridged Inc 88-4119195 | B | Simpsonville, SC | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Pleasant Valley Connection Inc 57-1127237 | B | Greenville, SC | 1 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| St Anthony of Padua Catholic Church | U | Greenville, SC | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| YMCA Judson Community Center | U | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 | |
| Ronald Mcdonald House | U | 1 | $6,570 | 2022 | |
| National Council of Negro Women | U | Greenville, SC | 1 | $6,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Meyer Center for Special Children Greenville, SC | B | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED FOR THE MEYER CENTER AFTER-SCHOOL PROGRAM. | 202601119349301355 |
| 2025 | Greenville Civitan Greenville, SC | U | $18,762 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO FUND SUPPORT OF LOAL CHARITABLE PROJECTS. | 202601119349301355 |
| 2025 | Upstate Carolina Adaptive Golf Greenville, SC | C | $15,600 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO FUND THE CONTINUING OPERATIONS "BEYOND PAR" ADVANCING IDD HEALTH & INCLUSION. | 202601119349301355 |
| 2025 | Bridged Inc Simpsonville, SC | B | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED FOR 2ND ANNUAL DISABILTY RESOURCE EXPO. | 202601119349301355 |
| 2025 | YMCA of Greenville Greenville, SC | B | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO FUND THE CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF YMCA - GREENVILLE. | 202601119349301355 |
| 2025 | Pleasant Valley Connection Inc Greenville, SC | B | $11,000 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED FOR MOMENTUM-WHERE AMBITION MEETS ACHIEVEMENT. | 202601119349301355 |
| 2025 | St Anthony of Padua Catholic Church Greenville, SC | U | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED FOR COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE. | 202601119349301355 |
| 2025 | Habitat for Humanity - Sc Columbia, SC | U | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO FUND THE CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF HABITAT FOR HUMANITY - SOUTH CAROLINA. | 202601119349301355 |
| 2025 | Sc Children's Theater Greenville, SC | U | $8,700 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO FUND "TOPS" THEATRE OUTREACH PARTNERSHIP. | 202601119349301355 |
| 2025 | National Council of Negro Women Greenville, SC | U | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED FOR I SEE ME IN SCIENCE & KID'S CORNER. | 202601119349301355 |
| 2024 | Civitan International Research Center Birmingham, AL | U | $15,904 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO FUND THE CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF CIVITAN INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH CENTER. | 202540649349300509 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Greenville Greenville, SC | B | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO FUND THE CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF YMCA - GREENVILLE. | 202540649349300509 |
| 2024 | Habitat for Humanity - Sc Columbia, SC | U | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO FUND THE CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF HABITAT FOR HUMANITY - SOUTH CAROLINA. | 202540649349300509 |
| 2024 | Upstate Carolina Adaptive Golf Greenville, SC | C | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO FUND THE CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF UPSTATE CAROLINA ADAPTIVE GOLF. | 202540649349300509 |
| 2024 | Sc Children's Theater Greenville, SC | U | $8,700 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO FUND THE CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF THE SOUTH CAROLINA CHILDREN'S THEATER. | 202540649349300509 |
| 2022 | Civitan International Inc Birmingham, AL | A | $19,256 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO CIVITAN INTERNATIONAL FOR RESEARCH AND SERVICES FOR CITIZENS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES. | 202311359349304701 |
| 2022 | YMCA Judson Community Center | U | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO FUND THE CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF THE YMCA JUDSON COMMUNITY CENTER. | 202311359349304701 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House | U | $6,570 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO FUND THE CONTINUING OPERATIONS OF RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE. | 202311359349304701 |
| 2020 | Civitan International Inc Birmingham, AL | A | $37,393 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO CIVITAN INTERNATIONAL FOR RESEARCH AND SERVICES FOR CITIZENS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES. | 202113159349302671 |
| 2017 | Civitan Charities of Greenville South Carolina Greenville, SC | A | $22,000 | paid | SUPPORT GRANTED TO CIVITAN CHARITIES OF GREENVILLE SOUTH CAROLINA FOR ITS SUPPORT OF VARIOUS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS. | 201920329349300147 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601119349301355 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540649349300509 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311359349304701 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113159349302671 |
| 990 | 2017 | 2017-12-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201920329349300147 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205520273.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.