funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Boyd Nelson Foundation

EIN 20-5523537 · Wake Forest, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE O50

Boyd Nelson Foundation of Wake Forest, NC (EIN 20-5523537) reported 3 grants paid totaling $6,710 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,710

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20243$6,710

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Boyd Nelson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Heirs LLCUPittsburgh, PA1$5,0102024
Fundamenta Reading Center 84-2383816BRaleigh, NC1$1,2002024
College Scholarship RecipientsUPittsburgh, PA1$5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Boyd Nelson Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Heirs LLC Pittsburgh, PAU$5,010paidServing as fiscal agent for Heirs programming202511859349100401
2024Fundamenta Reading Center Raleigh, NCB$1,200paidProvided grant to Fundamenta Reading Center to offer incentive for students to complete reading program.202511859349100401
2024College Scholarship Recipients Pittsburgh, PAU$500paidHighschool graduate scholarship202511859349100401

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511859349100401

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205523537.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.