funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Tyrous R & Ruth F Williams Charitable TR Wells Fargo Bank Ifs Fiduciary Tax Serv

EIN 20-5524966 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Tyrous R & Ruth F Williams Charitable TR Wells Fargo Bank Ifs Fiduciary Tax Serv of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 20-5524966) reported 30 grants paid totaling $235,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$235,000

30 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$4,000
20192$20,000
20202$23,000
20214$28,500
20224$26,000
20236$47,500
20245$41,500
20256$44,500

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Tyrous R & Ruth F Williams Charitable TR Wells Fargo Bank Ifs Fiduciary Tax Serv, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Methodist Retirement CommunitiesUBryan, TX3$57,0002025
Health for All Clinic 74-2624477BBryan, TX8$54,5002025
Brazos Valley Food Bank 74-2380446CBryan, TX7$47,0002025
St Joseph Regional Health CenterUBryan, TX5$40,0002025
Hospice Brazos Valley Inc 74-2229794BBryan, TX3$16,5002025
Reach Project 82-1613914CCollege Station, TX2$10,0002022
Homeownership Program Reach ProjectUCollege Station, TX1$5,0002023
Unity Partners 74-2932865BBryan, TX1$5,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tyrous R & Ruth F Williams Charitable TR Wells Fargo Bank Ifs Fiduciary Tax Serv
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Methodist Retirement Communities Bryan, TXU$19,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349103971
2025St Joseph Regional Health Center Bryan, TXU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349103971
2025Hospice Brazos Valley Inc Bryan, TXB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349103971
2025Brazos Valley Food Bank Inc Bryan, TXB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349103971
2025Health for All Clinic Inc Bryan, TXC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349103971
2025Unity Partners Bryan, TXB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349103971
2024Methodist Retirement Communities Bryan, TXU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349103415
2024Hospice Brazos Valley Inc Bryan, TXB$6,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349103415
2024St Joseph Regional Health Center Bryan, TXU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349103415
2024Brazos Valley Food Bank Inc Bryan, TXB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349103415
2024Health for All Clinic Inc Bryan, TXC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349103415
2023Methodist Retirement Communities Bryan, TXU$17,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349102109
2023St Joseph Regional Health Center Bryan, TXU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349102109
2023Health for All Clinic Inc Bryan, TXB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349102109
2023Brazos Valley Food Bank Inc Bryan, TXB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349102109
2023Hospice Brazos Valley Inc Bryan, TXB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349102109
2023Homeownership Program Reach Project College Station, TXU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349102109
2022St Joseph Regional Health Center Bryan, TXU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202341299349103479
2022Health for All Clinic Bryan, TXB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202341299349103479
2022Reach Project College Station, TXC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202341299349103479
2022Brazos Valley Food Bank Bryan, TXC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202341299349103479
2021St Joseph Regional Health Center Bryan, TXU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202221299349103007
2021Health for All Clinic Bryan, TXB$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202221299349103007
2021Brazos Valley Food Bank Bryan, TXC$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202221299349103007
2021Reach Project College Station, TXC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202221299349103007
2020Health for All Clinic Bryan, TXB$12,000paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202111529349100766
2020Brazos Valley Food Bank Bryan, TXC$11,000paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202111529349100766
2019Health for All Clinic Bryan, TXB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202021329349100222
2019Brazos Valley Food Bank Bryan, TXC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS202021329349100222
2018Health for All Clinic Bryan, TXB$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING NEEDS201911239349103006

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349103971
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501269349103415
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349102109
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349103479
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221299349103007
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111529349100766
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021329349100222
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911239349103006

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205524966.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.