funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Dream Makerz Foundation

EIN 20-5585809 · Buffalo Grove, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Dream Makerz Foundation of Buffalo Grove, IL (EIN 20-5585809) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,612,300 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,612,300

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$320,000
20221$492,500
20231$423,400
20241$376,400

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Dream Makerz Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See AttachedUNa, IL4$1,612,3002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dream Makerz Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Attached Na, ILU$376,400paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202503179349102040
2023See Attached Na, ILU$423,400paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202413199349103011
2022See Attached Na, ILU$492,500paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202343199349103159
2020See Attached Na, ILU$320,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202143159349100849

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503179349102040
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413199349103011
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343199349103159
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143159349100849

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205585809.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.