funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Chester County Library Trust

EIN 20-5607291 · Exton, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Chester County Library Trust of Exton, PA (EIN 20-5607291) reported 8 grants paid totaling $950,562 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$950,562

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$54,855
20191$121,768
20201$97,000
20211$116,000
20221$145,000
20231$118,320
20241$126,885
20251$170,734

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Chester County Library Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Chester County Library System 23-1352067AExton, PA8$950,5622025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Chester County Library Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Chester County Library Exton, PAA$170,734paidSUPPORT LIBRARY202641359349303629
2024Chester County Library Exton, PAA$126,885paidSUPPORT LIBRARY202531329349302583
2023Chester County Library Exton, PAA$118,320paidSUPPORT LIBRARY202421289349303037
2022Chester County Library System Exton, PAA$145,000paidSUPPORT LIBRARY SYST202331259349300303
2021Chester County Library System Exton, PAA$116,000paidSUPPORT LIBRARY SYST202221339349304447
2020Chester County Library System Exton, PAA$97,000paidSUPPORT LIBRARY SYST202111379349301881
2019Chester County Library System Exton, PAA$121,768paidSUPPORT LIBRARY SYST202001539349300320
2018Chester County Library System Exton, PAA$54,855paidSUPPORT LIBRARY SYST201921069349301027

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641359349303629
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531329349302583
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421289349303037
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331259349300303
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221339349304447
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111379349301881
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001539349300320
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921069349301027

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205607291.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.