funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by The Veritas Forum Inc

EIN 20-5616941 · Cambridge, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X80

The Veritas Forum Inc of Cambridge, MA (EIN 20-5616941) reported 5 grants paid totaling $124,908 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$124,908

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$10,000
20241$25,458
20253$89,450

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Veritas Forum Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Logos Review CorpUStanley, NC1$61,0002025
Santa Clara University 94-1156617ASanta Clara, CA2$43,9082025
Intervarsity 36-2171714AMadison, WI1$10,0002025
Rivendell Institute (rcta) 06-1582604ANew Haven, CT1$10,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Veritas Forum Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Logos Review Corp Stanley, NCU$61,000paidONE TIME SUPPORT GRANT.202641109349300469
2025Santa Clara University Santa Clara, CAA$18,450paidSCHOLARSHIPS.202641109349300469
2025Intervarsity Madison, WIA$10,000paidGRANT TO SUPPORT CAMBRIDGE DCM AND DCM TRIANGLE202641109349300469
2024Santa Clara University Santa Clara, CAA$25,458paidSCHOLARSHIP PAYMENT FOR FOR AN ASIAN SCHOLAR.202501209349301990
2022Rivendell Institute (rcta) New Haven, CTA$10,000paidVERITAS SCHOLARS PROGRAM202331239349300018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202641109349300469
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501209349301990
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202331239349300018

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205616941.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.