Grants paid by White Horse Youth Ranch
EIN 20-5682991 · Cpe Girardeau, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE D20
White Horse Youth Ranch of Cpe Girardeau, MO (EIN 20-5682991) reported 11 grants paid totaling $876,088 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$876,088
11 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $1,200 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $1,200 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $584,086 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $14,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $115,102 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $160,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from White Horse Youth Ranch, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul and Helen Meyer Foundation 88-0325604 | D | Cape Girardeau, MO | 3 | $833,486 | 2024 |
| Unlv Rodeo | U | Las Vegas, NV | 3 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Museum of Chincoteague Island | U | Chincoteague, VA | 1 | $5,102 | 2023 |
| Tin Star K-9 | U | White Shield, ND | 1 | $4,500 | 2022 |
| Air 1 Radio | U | Omaha, NE | 3 | $3,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Paul E and Helen S Meyer Foundation Cape Girardeau, MO | B | $160,000 | paid | Operating Expenses | 202542749349100404 |
| 2023 | Paul E and Helen S Meyer Foundation Cape Girardeau, MO | B | $100,000 | paid | Operating Expenses | 202522739349100502 |
| 2023 | Unlv Rodeo Las Vegas, NV | U | $10,000 | paid | 2023 UNLV Rodeo Sponsorship | 202522739349100502 |
| 2023 | Museum of Chincoteague Island Chincoteague, VA | U | $5,102 | paid | Building Fund | 202522739349100502 |
| 2022 | Unlv Rodeo Las Vegas, NV | U | $10,000 | paid | 2022 UNLV Rodeo Sponsorship | 202312269349100516 |
| 2022 | Tin Star K-9 White Shield, ND | U | $4,500 | paid | Operating Support | 202312269349100516 |
| 2021 | Paul and Helen Meyer Foundation Cape Girardeau, MO | D | $573,486 | paid | Operating Support | 202202249349101310 |
| 2021 | Unlv Rodeo Las Vegas, NV | U | $10,000 | paid | 2021 Sponsorship | 202202249349101310 |
| 2021 | Air 1 Radio Omaha, NE | U | $600 | paid | Operating Support | 202202249349101310 |
| 2020 | Air 1 Radio Omaha, NE | U | $1,200 | paid | Operating Support | 202102249349100030 |
| 2019 | Air 1 Radio Omaha, NE | U | $1,200 | paid | Operating Support | 202031339349101383 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202542749349100404 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202522739349100502 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202312269349100516 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202202249349101310 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202102249349100030 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202031339349101383 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205682991.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.