funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The Little Family Foundation Inc

EIN 20-5705447 · Albany, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Little Family Foundation Inc of Albany, NY (EIN 20-5705447) reported 10 grants paid totaling $6,283,142 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,283,142

10 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$2,040,334
20222$913,414
20232$1,238,453
20242$851,256
20252$1,239,685

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Little Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ListUAlbany, NY10$6,283,1422025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Little Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached List Various, NYU$648,685paidGeneral202601389349100815
2025See Attached List Various, NYU$591,000paidGENERAL202601389349100815
2024See Attached List Various, NYU$633,727paidGeneral202521299349101712
2024See Attached List Various, NYU$217,529paidGENERAL202521299349101712
2023See Attached List Albany, NYU$806,599paidGeneral202411709349100811
2023See Attached List Albany, NYU$431,854paidGENERAL202411709349100811
2022See Attached List Albany, NYU$474,157paidGeneral Purpose202343119349100219
2022See Attached List Albany, NYU$439,257paidGENERAL PURPOSE202343119349100219
2020See Attached List Albany, NYU$1,470,134paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202143199349103539
2020See Attached List Albany, NYU$570,200paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202143199349103539

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601389349100815
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521299349101712
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411709349100811
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343119349100219
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143199349103539

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205705447.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.