Grants paid by Trilogy Health Services Foundation Inc
EIN 20-5755082 · Louisville, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Trilogy Health Services Foundation Inc of Louisville, KY (EIN 20-5755082) reported 10 grants paid totaling $192,064 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$192,064
10 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $47,064 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $40,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $80,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Trilogy Health Services Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Board of Education of Jefferson County Kentucky 61-6001316 | A | Louisville, KY | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Jefferson Community and Technical College Foundation Inc 23-7035648 | A | Louisville, KY | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Catholic Charities of Louisville Inc 61-1239600 | A | Louisville, KY | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Young Adult Development in Action Inc 61-1374470 | A | Louisville, KY | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Norton Children's Hospital Foundation 61-6027530 | A | Louisville, KY | 1 | $21,554 | 2020 |
| Family Scholar House 61-1285124 | A | Louisville, KY | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Kentucky Association of Health Care Facilities 61-0728963 | A | Louisville, KY | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $5,510 | 2020 |
| Junior Achievement of Kentuckiana 61-0476694 | A | Louisville, KY | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Board of Education of Jefferson County Kentucky Louisville, KY | A | $25,000 | paid | FINANCIAL FUNDING TO JCPS HOSA PROGRAM | 202521339349300742 |
| 2023 | Board of Education of Jefferson County Kentucky Louisville, KY | A | $25,000 | paid | FINANCIAL FUNDING TO JCPS/S HOSA PROGRAM | 202401369349310075 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities of Louisville Inc Louisville, KY | A | $25,000 | paid | FINANCIAL FUNDING TO CATHOLIC CHARITIES' COMMON TABLE PROGRAM | 202401369349310075 |
| 2023 | Young Adult Development in Action Inc Louisville, KY | A | $25,000 | paid | FINANCIAL FUNDING TO YBL'S CNA PROGRAM | 202401369349310075 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement of Kentuckiana Louisville, KY | A | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL FUNDING TO JA PROGRAM | 202401369349310075 |
| 2022 | Jefferson Community and Technical College Foundation Inc Louisville, KY | A | $30,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR NURSING PROGRAM | 202322269349301782 |
| 2022 | Kentucky Association of Health Care Facilities Louisville, KY | A | $10,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR DISASTER RELIEF | 202322269349301782 |
| 2020 | Norton Children's Hospital Foundation Louisville, KY | A | $21,554 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202103199349306760 |
| 2020 | Family Scholar House Louisville, KY | A | $20,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202103199349306760 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | A | $5,510 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202103199349306760 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521339349300742 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401369349310075 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322269349301782 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103199349306760 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205755082.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.