funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The American Indian Empowerment Fund

EIN 20-5755784 · Oneida, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The American Indian Empowerment Fund of Oneida, NY (EIN 20-5755784) reported 3 grants paid totaling $37,708 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$37,708

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$2,100
20231$4,000
20241$31,608

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The American Indian Empowerment Fund, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Slim Buttes Agricultural Development ProjectUPine Ridge, SD1$31,6082024
Milo YellowhairUWounded Knee, SD1$4,0002023
The National Native American Boarding School Healing Coalition 38-3888458BMinneapolis, MN1$2,1002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The American Indian Empowerment Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Slim Buttes Agricultural Development Project Pine Ridge, SDU$31,608paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202511339349101881
2023Milo Yellowhair Wounded Knee, SDU$4,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION MADE TO MILO YELLOWHAIR202401229349102480
2021The National Native American Boarding School Healing Coalition Minneapolis, MNB$2,100paidUNRESTRICTED202221369349104312

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511339349101881
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401229349102480
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221369349104312

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205755784.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.