funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by James C Reilly Family Foundation

EIN 20-5767225 · Boston, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

James C Reilly Family Foundation of Boston, MA (EIN 20-5767225) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,599 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,599

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$350
20211$350
20221$300
20231$399
20241$100
20251$100

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from James C Reilly Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Home Base 04-2854358DBoston, MA4$8992025
Feeding America 36-3673599BChicago, IL2$7002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by James C Reilly Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Home Base Boston, MAD$100paidGENERAL PURPOSES202631269349100508
2024Home Base Boston, MAD$100paidGENERAL PURPOSES202501209349102100
2023Home Base Boston, MAD$399paidGENERAL PURPOSES202411319349100716
2022Home Base Boston, MAD$300paidGENERAL PURPOSES202311319349102001
2021Feeding America Chicago, ILB$350paidGENERAL PURPOSES202211309349103056
2020Feeding America Chicago, ILB$350paidGENERAL PURPOSES202111199349100716

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631269349100508
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501209349102100
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411319349100716
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311319349102001
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211309349103056
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111199349100716

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205767225.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.