funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The Sholom & Pessy Jacobs Foundation Inc

EIN 20-5782495 · Lawrence, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Sholom & Pessy Jacobs Foundation Inc of Lawrence, NY (EIN 20-5782495) reported 4 grants paid totaling $978,999 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$978,999

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$186,499
20221$315,082
20231$231,665
20241$245,753

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Sholom & Pessy Jacobs Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Contributions of 315082 Details Available Upon RequestUCedarhurst, NY1$315,0822022
Contributions of 245753 Details Available Upon RequestUWoodmere, NY1$245,7532024
Contributions of 231665 Details Available Upon RequestUCedarhurst, NY1$231,6652023
Contributions of 186499 Details Available Upon RequestUCedarhurst, NY1$186,4992020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Sholom & Pessy Jacobs Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Contributions of 245753 Details Available Upon Request Woodmere, NYU$245,753paidCONTRIBUTIONS PAID TO PUBLIC CHARITIES202533109349100023
2023Contributions of 231665 Details Available Upon Request Cedarhurst, NYU$231,665paidCONTRIBUTIONS PAID TO PUBLIC CHARITIES202433189349100738
2022Contributions of 315082 Details Available Upon Request Cedarhurst, NYU$315,082paidCONTRIBUTIONS PAID TO PUBLIC CHARITIES202343049349101504
2020Contributions of 186499 Details Available Upon Request Cedarhurst, NYU$186,499paidCONTRIBUTIONS PAID TO PUBLIC CHARITIES202103099349100375

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533109349100023
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433189349100738
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343049349101504
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103099349100375

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205782495.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.