funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by The Broometime Foundation

EIN 20-5819916 · Mc Gill, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Broometime Foundation of Mc Gill, NV (EIN 20-5819916) reported 7 grants paid totaling $2,805 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,805

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,000
20191$30
20201$95
20211$95
20221$1,395
20231$95
20241$95

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Broometime Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nevada Norther Railrway Museum 88-0203211DEly, NV7$2,8052024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Broometime Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Nevada Northern Railway Museum Elko, NVD$95paidFUND ACTIVIITES202541259349100789
2023Nevada Northern Railway Museum Elko, NVD$95paidFUND ACTIVIITES202441939349100804
2022Nevada Norther Railrway Museum Ely, NVD$1,395paidFUND ACTIVITIES202301359349104445
2021Nevada Norther Railrway Museum Ely, NVD$95paidFUND ACTIVITIES202231299349103863
2020Nevada Norther Railrway Museum Ely, NVD$95paidFUND ACTIVITIES202131319349102053
2019Nevada Norther Railrway Museum Ely, NVD$30paidFUND ACTIVITIES202031279349101123
2018Nevada Norther Railrway Museum Ely, NVD$1,000paidFUND ACTIVITIES201911359349103761

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541259349100789
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441939349100804
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301359349104445
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231299349103863
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131319349102053
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031279349101123
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911359349103761

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205819916.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.