funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Arista Community Foundation

EIN 20-5820766 · Broomfield, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A20

Arista Community Foundation of Broomfield, CO (EIN 20-5820766) reported 24 grants paid totaling $69,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$69,000

24 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20226$17,000
20236$17,500
20246$19,250
20256$15,250

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Arista Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Younglife College CuUErie, CO4$17,5002025
Beyond Home 84-1049318CArvada, CO3$15,0002024
Broomfield Adams County Young LifeUWestminster, CO4$12,5002025
Broomfield FishUBroomfield, CO4$11,5002025
A Precious Child 26-3349334BBroomfield, CO4$6,5002025
Emerald Elementary School 84-1567195CBroomfield, CO4$3,5002025
More Better Bikes 86-2737537BNorthglenn, CO1$2,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Arista Community Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Younglife College Cu Erie, COU$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED202641419349100229
2025Broomfield Adams County Young Life Westminster, COU$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED202641419349100229
2025Broomfield Fish Broomfield, COU$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED202641419349100229
2025More Better Bikes Northglenn, COB$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED202641419349100229
2025A Precious Child Broomfield, COB$1,750paidUNRESTRICTED202641419349100229
2025Emerald Elementary School Broomfield, COC$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED202641419349100229
2024Younglife College Cu Erie, COU$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED202541339349104564
2024Beyond Home Arvada, COC$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED202541339349104564
2024Broomfield Fish Broomfield, COU$4,000paidUNRESTRICTED202541339349104564
2024Broomfield Adams County Young Life Westminster, COU$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED202541339349104564
2024A Precious Child Broomfield, COB$1,750paidUNRESTRICTED202541339349104564
2024Emerald Elementary School Broomfield, COC$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED202541339349104564
2023Beyond Home Arvada, COC$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED202431309349102383
2023Younglife College Cu Erie, COU$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED202431309349102383
2023Broomfield Adams County Young Life Westminster, COU$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED202431309349102383
2023Broomfield Fish Broomfield, COU$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED202431309349102383
2023A Precious Child Broomfield, COB$1,500paidUNRESTRICTED202431309349102383
2023Emerald Elementary School Broomfield, COC$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED202431309349102383
2022Beyond Home Arvada, COC$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED202341289349103484
2022Broomfield Adams County Young Life Westminster, COU$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED202341289349103484
2022Younglife College Cu Erie, COU$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED202341289349103484
2022Broomfield Fish Broomfield, COU$2,500paidUNRESTRICTED202341289349103484
2022A Precious Child Broomfield, COB$1,500paidUNRESTRICTED202341289349103484
2022Emerald Elementary School Broomfield, COC$500paidUNRESTRICTED202341289349103484

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641419349100229
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541339349104564
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431309349102383
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349103484

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205820766.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.