funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Kyle Korver Foundation

EIN 20-5879443 · Draper, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30

Kyle Korver Foundation of Draper, UT (EIN 20-5879443) reported 30 grants paid totaling $980,388 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$980,388

30 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$145,600
20194$77,000
20205$85,000
20214$395,000
20223$63,300
20232$55,000
20246$115,488
20252$44,000

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from Kyle Korver Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Happy Sonship Happy SonshipUVega Alta, PR1$245,0002021
Kula Project Kula ProjectUMarietta, GA4$170,0002024
Preemptive Love Preemptive LoveUDallas, TX3$130,0002021
The Well Resource Center the Well Resource CenterUPella, IA1$120,0002018
Pace Academy Pace AcademyUAtlanta, GA3$65,0002024
Grove Park Renewal Grove Park RenewalUAtlanta, GA1$50,0002021
The Foster Care Alliance the Foster Care AllianceUDecatur, GA3$49,0002020
The Boyce L Ansley School 82-3440705BAtlanta, GA1$34,0002025
The Boyer L Ansley School the Boyer L Ansley SchoolUAtlanta, GA1$34,0002024
Plywood People Plywood PeopleUAtlanta, GA1$25,0002020
Gravity GravityUOmaha, NE2$15,0002020
Kyle Pease Foundation 27-4563077BAtlanta, GA1$10,0002025
Reality Church Santa Barbara Reality Church Santa BarbaraUSanta Barbara, CA2$10,0002020
X Undrgrnd Inc X Undrgrnd IncUSanta Ana, CA2$7,2002024
Odyssey Atlanta Odyssey AtlantaUAtlanta, GA1$5,0002024
Valley Lutheran Church Valley Lutheran ChurchUChagrin Falls, OH1$5,0002018
Fellowship Bible Church Fellowship Bible ChurchUChagrin Falls, OH1$3,6002018
Unicef UnicefUNew York, NY1$2,5882024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kyle Korver Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Boyce L Ansley School Atlanta, GAB$34,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631259349101573
2025Kyle Pease Foundation Atlanta, GAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631259349101573
2024Pace Academy Pace Academy Atlanta, GAU$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349103090
2024The Boyer L Ansley School the Boyer L Ansley School Atlanta, GAU$34,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349103090
2024Kula Project Kula Project Marietta, GAU$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349103090
2024Odyssey Atlanta Odyssey Atlanta Atlanta, GAU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349103090
2024X Undrgrnd Inc X Undrgrnd Inc Santa Ana, CAU$3,900paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349103090
2024Unicef Unicef New York, NYU$2,588paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349103090
2023Kula Project Kula Project Marietta, GAU$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402349349100535
2023Pace Academy Pace Academy Atlanta, GAU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202402349349100535
2022Kula Project Kula Project Marietta, GAU$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321359349104502
2022Pace Academy Pace Academy Atlanta, GAU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321359349104502
2022X Undrgrnd Inc X Undrgrnd Inc Irvine, CAU$3,300paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321359349104502
2021Happy Sonship Happy Sonship Vega Alta, PRU$245,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201299349102985
2021Grove Park Renewal Grove Park Renewal Atlanta, GAU$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201299349102985
2021Kula Project Kula Project Marietta, GAU$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201299349102985
2021Preemptive Love Preemptive Love Dallas, TXU$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201299349102985
2020Plywood People Plywood People Atlanta, GAU$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121889349100412
2020Preemptive Love Preemptive Love Dallas, TXU$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121889349100412
2020The Foster Care Alliance the Foster Care Alliance Decatur, GAU$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121889349100412
2020Gravity Gravity Omaha, NEU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121889349100412
2020Reality Church Santa Barbara Reality Church Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, CAU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121889349100412
2019Preemptive Love Preemptive Love Dallas, TXU$55,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030999349100118
2019The Foster Care Alliance the Foster Care Alliance Decatur, GAU$12,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030999349100118
2019Reality Church Santa Barbara Reality Church Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, CAU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030999349100118
2019Gravity Gravity Omaha, NEU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030999349100118
2018The Well Resource Center the Well Resource Center Pella, IAU$120,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201921799349100307
2018The Foster Care Alliance the Foster Care Alliance Decatur, GAU$17,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201921799349100307
2018Valley Lutheran Church Valley Lutheran Church Chagrin Falls, OHU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201921799349100307
2018Fellowship Bible Church Fellowship Bible Church Chagrin Falls, OHU$3,600paidGENERAL SUPPORT201921799349100307

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631259349101573
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501339349103090
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202402349349100535
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321359349104502
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201299349102985
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121889349100412
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030999349100118
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921799349100307

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205879443.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.