Grants paid by Page Family Foundation
EIN 20-5921960 · Albany, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Page Family Foundation of Albany, NY (EIN 20-5921960) reported 35 grants paid totaling $3,028,234 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,028,234
35 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $115,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $405,008 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $405,854 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $601,112 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $560,220 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $618,118 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $322,922 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Page Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached Detail-Stock | U | Albany, NY | 2 | $545,770 | 2021 |
| Cristo Rey Orange County High School Inc 84-3879474 | C | Santa Ana, CA | 4 | $525,000 | 2025 |
| Archdiocese of la 25-1772161 | D | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $400,249 | 2024 |
| Jesuit Conference Inc - Jesuits West | U | Los Gatos, CA | 3 | $397,608 | 2024 |
| See Attached Detail-Cash | U | Albany, NY | 2 | $265,092 | 2021 |
| Catholic Education Foundation 74-2852449 | B | Kansas City, KS | 1 | $200,072 | 2022 |
| See Attached | U | Albany, NY | 1 | $150,422 | 2025 |
| See Attached Detail | U | Albany, NY | 1 | $115,000 | 2018 |
| Mount Saint Marys University 95-1641455 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $100,107 | 2023 |
| Loyola High School of Los Angeles 95-1664109 | B | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Carmelite Sisters Foundation Inc 39-2075616 | B | Alhambra, CA | 2 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Concentration Account of Mt St Mary's University | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Bellarmine College Preparatory 94-1160938 | B | San Jose, CA | 4 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Access Books 31-1655018 | B | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $35,414 | 2024 |
| Eliot School of Fine & Applied Arts | U | Jamaica Plain, MA | 3 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| California Polytechnic State University Foundation 20-4927897 | C | San Luis Obispo, CA | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Cristo Rey San Jose High School 46-2594689 | B | San Jose, CA | 1 | $12,500 | 2023 |
| Gla International Foundation 81-3628514 | B | San Diego, CA | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | See Attached Albany, NY | U | $150,422 | paid | General CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202620939349100427 |
| 2025 | Loyola High School of Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA | B | $100,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202620939349100427 |
| 2025 | Concentration Account of Mt St Mary's University Los Angeles, CA | U | $50,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202620939349100427 |
| 2025 | Cristo Rey Orange County High School Inc San Jose, CA | B | $12,500 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202620939349100427 |
| 2025 | Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | General CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202620939349100427 |
| 2024 | Cristo Rey Orange County High School Inc Santa Ana, CA | C | $212,500 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202521049349100507 |
| 2024 | Archdiocese of la Los Angeles, CA | D | $200,207 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202521049349100507 |
| 2024 | Jesuit Conference Inc - Jesuits West Los Gatos, CA | U | $149,997 | paid | General CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202521049349100507 |
| 2024 | Access Books Los Angeles, CA | B | $35,414 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202521049349100507 |
| 2024 | Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | General CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202521049349100507 |
| 2024 | Eliot School of Fine & Applied Arts Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202521049349100507 |
| 2024 | California Polytechnic State University Foundation San Luis Obispo, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202521049349100507 |
| 2023 | Archdiocese of la Los Angeles, CA | D | $200,042 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202431669349100103 |
| 2023 | Jesuit Conference Inc - Jesuits West Los Gatos, CA | U | $147,592 | paid | General CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202431669349100103 |
| 2023 | Cristo Rey Orange County High School Inc Santa Ana, CA | C | $100,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202431669349100103 |
| 2023 | Mount Saint Marys University Los Angeles, CA | C | $50,086 | paid | general CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202431669349100103 |
| 2023 | Carmelite Sisters Foundation Inc Alhambra, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202431669349100103 |
| 2023 | Cristo Rey San Jose High School San Jose, CA | B | $12,500 | paid | General CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202431669349100103 |
| 2023 | Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | General CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202431669349100103 |
| 2023 | Eliot School of Fine & Applied Arts Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202431669349100103 |
| 2023 | California Polytechnic State University Foundation San Luis Obispo, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202431669349100103 |
| 2022 | Catholic Education Foundation Kansas City, KS | B | $200,072 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202321389349100002 |
| 2022 | Cristo Rey Orange County High School Inc Santa Ana, CA | C | $200,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202321389349100002 |
| 2022 | Jesuit Conference Inc - Jesuits West Los Gatos, CA | U | $100,019 | paid | General CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202321389349100002 |
| 2022 | Mount Saint Marys University Los Angeles, CA | C | $50,021 | paid | general CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202321389349100002 |
| 2022 | Carmelite Sisters Foundation Inc Alhambra, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202321389349100002 |
| 2022 | Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202321389349100002 |
| 2022 | Gla International Foundation San Diego, CA | B | $6,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202321389349100002 |
| 2022 | California Polytechnic State University Foundation San Luis Obispo, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202321389349100002 |
| 2022 | Eliot School of Fine & Applied Arts Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202321389349100002 |
| 2021 | See Attached Detail-Stock Albany, NY | U | $345,762 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202241339349104709 |
| 2021 | See Attached Detail-Cash Albany, NY | U | $60,092 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202241339349104709 |
| 2020 | See Attached Detail-Cash Albany, NY | U | $205,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202132999349100208 |
| 2020 | See Attached Detail-Stock Albany, NY | U | $200,008 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202132999349100208 |
| 2018 | See Attached Detail Albany, NY | U | $115,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 201902289349100600 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620939349100427 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521049349100507 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431669349100103 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321389349100002 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241339349104709 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132999349100208 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902289349100600 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205921960.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.