funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Page Family Foundation

EIN 20-5921960 · Albany, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Page Family Foundation of Albany, NY (EIN 20-5921960) reported 35 grants paid totaling $3,028,234 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,028,234

35 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$115,000
20202$405,008
20212$405,854
20229$601,112
20239$560,220
20247$618,118
20255$322,922

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from Page Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached Detail-StockUAlbany, NY2$545,7702021
Cristo Rey Orange County High School Inc 84-3879474CSanta Ana, CA4$525,0002025
Archdiocese of la 25-1772161DLos Angeles, CA2$400,2492024
Jesuit Conference Inc - Jesuits WestULos Gatos, CA3$397,6082024
See Attached Detail-CashUAlbany, NY2$265,0922021
Catholic Education Foundation 74-2852449BKansas City, KS1$200,0722022
See AttachedUAlbany, NY1$150,4222025
See Attached DetailUAlbany, NY1$115,0002018
Mount Saint Marys University 95-1641455CLos Angeles, CA2$100,1072023
Loyola High School of Los Angeles 95-1664109BLos Angeles, CA1$100,0002025
Carmelite Sisters Foundation Inc 39-2075616BAlhambra, CA2$50,0002023
Concentration Account of Mt St Mary's UniversityULos Angeles, CA1$50,0002025
Bellarmine College Preparatory 94-1160938BSan Jose, CA4$40,0002025
Access Books 31-1655018BLos Angeles, CA1$35,4142024
Eliot School of Fine & Applied ArtsUJamaica Plain, MA3$20,0002024
California Polytechnic State University Foundation 20-4927897CSan Luis Obispo, CA3$15,0002024
Cristo Rey San Jose High School 46-2594689BSan Jose, CA1$12,5002023
Gla International Foundation 81-3628514BSan Diego, CA1$6,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Page Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Albany, NYU$150,422paidGeneral CHARITABLE PURPOSES202620939349100427
2025Loyola High School of Los Angeles Los Angeles, CAB$100,000paidgeneral charitable purposes202620939349100427
2025Concentration Account of Mt St Mary's University Los Angeles, CAU$50,000paidgeneral charitable purposes202620939349100427
2025Cristo Rey Orange County High School Inc San Jose, CAB$12,500paidgeneral charitable purposes202620939349100427
2025Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose, CAB$10,000paidGeneral CHARITABLE PURPOSES202620939349100427
2024Cristo Rey Orange County High School Inc Santa Ana, CAC$212,500paidgeneral charitable purposes202521049349100507
2024Archdiocese of la Los Angeles, CAD$200,207paidgeneral charitable purposes202521049349100507
2024Jesuit Conference Inc - Jesuits West Los Gatos, CAU$149,997paidGeneral CHARITABLE PURPOSES202521049349100507
2024Access Books Los Angeles, CAB$35,414paidGENERAL PURPOSE202521049349100507
2024Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose, CAB$10,000paidGeneral CHARITABLE PURPOSES202521049349100507
2024Eliot School of Fine & Applied Arts Jamaica Plain, MAU$5,000paidgeneral charitable purposes202521049349100507
2024California Polytechnic State University Foundation San Luis Obispo, CAC$5,000paidgeneral charitable purposes202521049349100507
2023Archdiocese of la Los Angeles, CAD$200,042paidgeneral charitable purposes202431669349100103
2023Jesuit Conference Inc - Jesuits West Los Gatos, CAU$147,592paidGeneral CHARITABLE PURPOSES202431669349100103
2023Cristo Rey Orange County High School Inc Santa Ana, CAC$100,000paidgeneral charitable purposes202431669349100103
2023Mount Saint Marys University Los Angeles, CAC$50,086paidgeneral CHARITABLE PURPOSES202431669349100103
2023Carmelite Sisters Foundation Inc Alhambra, CAB$25,000paidgeneral charitable purposes202431669349100103
2023Cristo Rey San Jose High School San Jose, CAB$12,500paidGeneral CHARITABLE PURPOSES202431669349100103
2023Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose, CAB$10,000paidGeneral CHARITABLE PURPOSES202431669349100103
2023Eliot School of Fine & Applied Arts Jamaica Plain, MAU$10,000paidgeneral charitable purposes202431669349100103
2023California Polytechnic State University Foundation San Luis Obispo, CAC$5,000paidgeneral charitable purposes202431669349100103
2022Catholic Education Foundation Kansas City, KSB$200,072paidgeneral charitable purposes202321389349100002
2022Cristo Rey Orange County High School Inc Santa Ana, CAC$200,000paidgeneral charitable purposes202321389349100002
2022Jesuit Conference Inc - Jesuits West Los Gatos, CAU$100,019paidGeneral CHARITABLE PURPOSES202321389349100002
2022Mount Saint Marys University Los Angeles, CAC$50,021paidgeneral CHARITABLE PURPOSES202321389349100002
2022Carmelite Sisters Foundation Inc Alhambra, CAB$25,000paidgeneral charitable purposes202321389349100002
2022Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose, CAB$10,000paidgeneral charitable purposes202321389349100002
2022Gla International Foundation San Diego, CAB$6,000paidgeneral charitable purposes202321389349100002
2022California Polytechnic State University Foundation San Luis Obispo, CAC$5,000paidgeneral charitable purposes202321389349100002
2022Eliot School of Fine & Applied Arts Jamaica Plain, MAU$5,000paidgeneral charitable purposes202321389349100002
2021See Attached Detail-Stock Albany, NYU$345,762paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202241339349104709
2021See Attached Detail-Cash Albany, NYU$60,092paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202241339349104709
2020See Attached Detail-Cash Albany, NYU$205,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202132999349100208
2020See Attached Detail-Stock Albany, NYU$200,008paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202132999349100208
2018See Attached Detail Albany, NYU$115,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES201902289349100600

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620939349100427
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521049349100507
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431669349100103
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321389349100002
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241339349104709
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132999349100208
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902289349100600

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205921960.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.