Grants paid by Gollapalli Charitable Foundation in
EIN 20-5934357 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Gollapalli Charitable Foundation in of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 20-5934357) reported 13 grants paid totaling $380,075 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$380,075
13 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $62,633 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $68,942 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $89,300 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $81,200 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $78,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Gollapalli Charitable Foundation in, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Catholic Diocese of Nellore | U | Nellore, ANDHRA PRADESH | 6 | $238,833 | 2024 |
| Roman Catholic Diocese of Nellore | U | Nellore, Andhra Pradesh | 1 | $68,942 | 2020 |
| Diocese of Nellore Social Service | U | Nellore, ANDHRA PRADESH | 1 | $27,500 | 2022 |
| St Pauls English Medium School | U | Nellore, ANDHRA PRADESH | 1 | $24,000 | 2022 |
| St Joseph's College of Nursing | U | Nellore, ANDHRA PRADESH | 1 | $9,000 | 2022 |
| Julius Emos | U | Enid, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Society of Bethlemite Sisters | U | Chennai, TAMIL NADU | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Glow Medical Camp | U | Kabale, UGANDA | 1 | $1,800 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Roman Catholic Diocese of Nellore Nellore, ANDHRA PRADESH | U | $58,000 | paid | EDUCATION AND ELDERLY SOCIAL SERV'S | 202533199349100218 |
| 2024 | Roman Catholic Diocese of Nellore Nellore, ANDHRA PRADESH | U | $10,000 | paid | WATER WELLS | 202533199349100218 |
| 2024 | Roman Catholic Diocese of Nellore Nellore, ANDHRA PRADESH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHURCH RENOVATION | 202533199349100218 |
| 2023 | Roman Catholic Diocese of Nellore Nellore, ANDHRA PRADESH | U | $76,200 | paid | EDUCATION AND ELDERLY SOCIAL SERV'S | 202443209349105959 |
| 2023 | Society of Bethlemite Sisters Chennai, TAMIL NADU | U | $5,000 | paid | CONSTRUCTION PROJECT | 202443209349105959 |
| 2022 | Diocese of Nellore Social Service Nellore, ANDHRA PRADESH | U | $27,500 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202323199349101742 |
| 2022 | St Pauls English Medium School Nellore, ANDHRA PRADESH | U | $24,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AND EDUCATIONAL | 202323199349101742 |
| 2022 | Roman Catholic Diocese of Nellore Nellore, ANDHRA PRADESH | U | $22,000 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202323199349101742 |
| 2022 | St Joseph's College of Nursing Nellore, ANDHRA PRADESH | U | $9,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AND EDUCATIONAL | 202323199349101742 |
| 2022 | Julius Emos Enid, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | TRANSPORTATION | 202323199349101742 |
| 2022 | Glow Medical Camp Kabale, UGANDA | U | $1,800 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202323199349101742 |
| 2020 | Roman Catholic Diocese of Nellore Nellore, Andhra Pradesh | U | $68,942 | paid | Scholarships and educational programs | 202101629349100805 |
| 2019 | Roman Catholic Diocese of Nellore Nellore, ANDHRA PRADESH | U | $62,633 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS AND EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202031339349100208 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533199349100218 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443209349105959 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349101742 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101629349100805 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031339349100208 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205934357.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.