funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Boys Town New York Inc

EIN 20-5960877 · NE · Form 990, Schedule I

Boys Town New York Inc of NE (EIN 20-5960877) reported 2 grants paid totaling $1,048,185 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,048,185

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$902,207
20221$145,978

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Boys Town New York Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Father Flanagan's Boys' Home 47-0376606ABoys Town, NE2$1,048,1852022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Boys Town New York Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Father Flanagan's Boys' Home Boys Town, NEA$145,978paidProgram Support202341869349300419
2021Father Flanagan's Boys' Home Boys Town, NEA$902,207paidProgram Support202212799349301181

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341869349300419
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202212799349301181

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205960877.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.