funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Eveland Family Foundation

EIN 20-5976943 · Hanson, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Eveland Family Foundation of Hanson, KY (EIN 20-5976943) reported 6 grants paid totaling $51,200 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$51,200

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$3,500
20243$32,700
20252$15,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Eveland Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hopkins County Family YMCA 61-1168033CMadisonville, KY1$25,0002024
Mississippi Children's Museum 64-0850010CJackson, MS2$15,0002025
Miracle League of Louisville 61-1740095BLouisville, KY2$7,7002025
Maroon Band Boosters 32-0060704CMadisonville, KY1$3,5002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eveland Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mississippi Children's Museum Jackson, MSC$10,000paidOPERATIONS202502959349100530
2025Miracle League of Louisville Louisville, KYB$5,000paidOPERATIONS202502959349100530
2024Hopkins County Family YMCA Madisonville, KYC$25,000paidOPERATIONS202442989349100234
2024Mississippi Children's Museum Jackson, MSC$5,000paidOPERATIONS202442989349100234
2024Miracle League of Louisville Louisville, KYC$2,700paidOPERATIONS202442989349100234
2023Maroon Band Boosters Madisonville, KYC$3,500paidOPERATIONS202343139349100014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.0202502959349100530
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v5.0202442989349100234
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202343139349100014

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205976943.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.