Grants paid by Ernie and Jeanne Lindstrom Family Foundation
EIN 20-5992006 · Richfield, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Ernie and Jeanne Lindstrom Family Foundation of Richfield, MN (EIN 20-5992006) reported 19 grants paid totaling $31,275 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$31,275
19 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $3,300 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $6,775 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $7,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $9,800 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $4,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Ernie and Jeanne Lindstrom Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| House of Prayer Lutheran Church 41-1381141 | C | Richfield, MN | 4 | $18,175 | 2025 |
| Normandale Community College Founda 41-1295802 | D | Bloomington, MN | 5 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| University of North Dakota Foundati | U | Grand Forks, ND | 5 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Gustavus Adolphus College | U | St Peter, MN | 3 | $1,800 | 2024 |
| University of Sioux Falls 46-0224600 | B | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| American Swedish Institute 41-0711603 | C | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $300 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | House of Prayer Lutheran Church Richfield, MN | C | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202631359349100403 |
| 2025 | University of North Dakota Foundati Grand Forks, ND | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202631359349100403 |
| 2025 | Normandale Community College Founda Bloomington, MN | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202631359349100403 |
| 2024 | House of Prayer Lutheran Church Richfield, MN | C | $7,200 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521359349102637 |
| 2024 | University of North Dakota Foundati Grand Forks, ND | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521359349102637 |
| 2024 | Normandale Community College Founda Bloomington, MN | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521359349102637 |
| 2024 | Gustavus Adolphus College St Peter, MN | U | $600 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202521359349102637 |
| 2023 | House of Prayer Lutheran Church Richfield, MN | C | $4,400 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202421369349105397 |
| 2023 | University of North Dakota Foundati Grand Forks, ND | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202421369349105397 |
| 2023 | Normandale Community College Founda Bloomington, MN | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202421369349105397 |
| 2023 | Gustavus Adolphus College St Peter, MN | U | $600 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202421369349105397 |
| 2022 | House of Prayer Lutheran Church Richfield, MN | C | $4,175 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202301359349103290 |
| 2022 | University of North Dakota Foundati Grand Forks, ND | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202301359349103290 |
| 2022 | Normandale Community College Founda Bloomington, MN | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202301359349103290 |
| 2022 | Gustavus Adolphus College St Peter, MN | U | $600 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202301359349103290 |
| 2021 | Normandale Community College Founda Bloomington, MN | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202211349349101006 |
| 2021 | University of North Dakota Foundati Grand Forks, ND | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202211349349101006 |
| 2021 | University of Sioux Falls Sioux Falls, SD | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202211349349101006 |
| 2021 | American Swedish Institute Minneapolis, MN | C | $300 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202211349349101006 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631359349100403 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521359349102637 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421369349105397 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301359349103290 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211349349101006 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/205992006.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.