Grants paid by Robert W Rings Charitable Remainder Trust
EIN 20-6095825 · Ft Myers, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Robert W Rings Charitable Remainder Trust of Ft Myers, OH (EIN 20-6095825) reported 16 grants paid totaling $1,096,540 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,096,540
16 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $142,516 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $114,282 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $119,744 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $129,660 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $140,338 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Robert W Rings Charitable Remainder Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Dublin | U | Dublin, OH | 5 | $700,000 | 2022 |
| Humane Society of Delaware County 31-0956829 | B | Delaware, OH | 3 | $180,000 | 2025 |
| Dublin Food Pantry 20-0194557 | D | Dublin, OH | 3 | $92,244 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army of Collier County | U | Naples, FL | 1 | $50,338 | 2025 |
| Childrens Hospital 31-0537130 | C | Columbus, OH | 1 | $35,160 | 2024 |
| Vasari Cares Foundation 82-1947117 | B | Bonita Springs, FL | 2 | $32,000 | 2024 |
| People in Need | U | Delaware, OH | 1 | $6,798 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Humane Society of Delaware County Delaware, OH | B | $60,000 | paid | ANIMAL CARE | 202601319349103735 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army of Collier County Naples, FL | U | $50,338 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202601319349103735 |
| 2025 | Dublin Food Pantry Dublin, OH | D | $30,000 | paid | FOOD BANK | 202601319349103735 |
| 2024 | Dublin Food Pantry Dublin, OH | D | $40,000 | paid | FOOD BANK | 202501359349102475 |
| 2024 | Childrens Hospital Columbus, OH | C | $35,160 | paid | RESEARCH | 202501359349102475 |
| 2024 | Humane Society of Delaware County Delaware, OH | B | $30,000 | paid | ANIMAL CARE | 202501359349102475 |
| 2024 | Vasari Cares Foundation Bonita Springs, FL | B | $24,500 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202501359349102475 |
| 2023 | Humane Society of Delaware County Delaware, OH | B | $90,000 | paid | ANIMAL CARE | 202402399349100555 |
| 2023 | Dublin Food Pantry Dublin, OH | D | $22,244 | paid | FOOD BANK | 202402399349100555 |
| 2023 | Vasari Cares Foundation Bonita Springs, FL | B | $7,500 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202402399349100555 |
| 2022 | City of Dublin Dublin, OH | U | $107,484 | paid | CITY IMPROVEMENTS | 202312219349100316 |
| 2022 | People in Need Delaware, OH | U | $6,798 | paid | FOOD BANK | 202312219349100316 |
| 2021 | City of Dublin Dublin, OH | U | $142,516 | paid | CITY IMPROVEMENTS | 202201529349101205 |
| 2020 | City of Dublin Dublin, OH | U | $150,000 | paid | CITY IMPROVEMENTS | 202131549349100603 |
| 2019 | City of Dublin Dublin, OH | U | $150,000 | paid | CITY IMPROVEMENTS | 202031759349100418 |
| 2018 | City of Dublin Dublin, OH | U | $150,000 | paid | CITY IMPROVEMENTS | 201911349349100726 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601319349103735 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501359349102475 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202402399349100555 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312219349100316 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201529349101205 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131549349100603 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031759349100418 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911349349100726 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206095825.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.