funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Robert W Rings Charitable Remainder Trust

EIN 20-6095825 · Ft Myers, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Robert W Rings Charitable Remainder Trust of Ft Myers, OH (EIN 20-6095825) reported 16 grants paid totaling $1,096,540 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,096,540

16 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$150,000
20191$150,000
20201$150,000
20211$142,516
20222$114,282
20233$119,744
20244$129,660
20253$140,338

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Robert W Rings Charitable Remainder Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of DublinUDublin, OH5$700,0002022
Humane Society of Delaware County 31-0956829BDelaware, OH3$180,0002025
Dublin Food Pantry 20-0194557DDublin, OH3$92,2442025
Salvation Army of Collier CountyUNaples, FL1$50,3382025
Childrens Hospital 31-0537130CColumbus, OH1$35,1602024
Vasari Cares Foundation 82-1947117BBonita Springs, FL2$32,0002024
People in NeedUDelaware, OH1$6,7982022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Robert W Rings Charitable Remainder Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Humane Society of Delaware County Delaware, OHB$60,000paidANIMAL CARE202601319349103735
2025Salvation Army of Collier County Naples, FLU$50,338paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT202601319349103735
2025Dublin Food Pantry Dublin, OHD$30,000paidFOOD BANK202601319349103735
2024Dublin Food Pantry Dublin, OHD$40,000paidFOOD BANK202501359349102475
2024Childrens Hospital Columbus, OHC$35,160paidRESEARCH202501359349102475
2024Humane Society of Delaware County Delaware, OHB$30,000paidANIMAL CARE202501359349102475
2024Vasari Cares Foundation Bonita Springs, FLB$24,500paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT202501359349102475
2023Humane Society of Delaware County Delaware, OHB$90,000paidANIMAL CARE202402399349100555
2023Dublin Food Pantry Dublin, OHD$22,244paidFOOD BANK202402399349100555
2023Vasari Cares Foundation Bonita Springs, FLB$7,500paidCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT202402399349100555
2022City of Dublin Dublin, OHU$107,484paidCITY IMPROVEMENTS202312219349100316
2022People in Need Delaware, OHU$6,798paidFOOD BANK202312219349100316
2021City of Dublin Dublin, OHU$142,516paidCITY IMPROVEMENTS202201529349101205
2020City of Dublin Dublin, OHU$150,000paidCITY IMPROVEMENTS202131549349100603
2019City of Dublin Dublin, OHU$150,000paidCITY IMPROVEMENTS202031759349100418
2018City of Dublin Dublin, OHU$150,000paidCITY IMPROVEMENTS201911349349100726

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601319349103735
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501359349102475
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202402399349100555
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312219349100316
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201529349101205
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131549349100603
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031759349100418
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911349349100726

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206095825.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.