funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Davies-Ellis TR Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 20-6107035 · Evansville, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Davies-Ellis TR Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Evansville, IN (EIN 20-6107035) reported 14 grants paid totaling $622,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$622,000

14 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$102,000
20202$52,000
20212$60,000
20222$104,000
20232$100,000
20242$108,000
20252$96,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Davies-Ellis TR Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Benton Community Foundation 26-0074023BFowler, IN7$312,0002025
Parke County Community Fdn Inc C/O Brad Bumgardner 35-1881810DRockville, IN7$310,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Davies-Ellis TR Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Benton Community Foundation Fowler, INB$48,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631149349100908
2025Parke County Community Fdn Inc C/O Colleen Engle Rockville, IND$48,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631149349100908
2024Parke County Community Fdn Inc C/O Brad Bumgardner Rockville, IND$54,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511149349102196
2024Benton Community Foundation Fowler, INB$54,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511149349102196
2023Benton Community Foundation Fowler, INB$50,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411149349101906
2023Parke County Community Fdn Inc C/O Brad Bumgardner Rockville, IND$50,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202411149349101906
2022Benton Community Foundation Fowler, INB$52,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202331179349101403
2022Parke County Community Fdn Inc C/O Brad Bumgardner Rockville, IND$52,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202331179349101403
2021Benton Community Foundation Fowler, INB$30,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202201199349100415
2021Parke County Community Fdn Inc C/O Brad Bumgardner Rockville, IND$30,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202201199349100415
2020Benton Community Foundation Fowler, INB$27,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202101209349100810
2020Parke County Community Fdn Inc C/O Brad Bumgardner Rockville, IND$25,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202101209349100810
2018Parke County Community Fdn Inc C/O Brad Bumgardner Rockville, IND$51,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201941299349101239
2018Benton Community Foundation Fowler, INB$51,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201941299349101239

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631149349100908
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511149349102196
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411149349101906
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331179349101403
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201199349100415
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101209349100810
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941299349101239

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206107035.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.