funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by The Alexandra Rose Tozzi Memorial Foundation

EIN 20-6130205 · Spring Lake, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Alexandra Rose Tozzi Memorial Foundation of Spring Lake, NJ (EIN 20-6130205) reported 35 grants paid totaling $332,600 to 22 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$332,600

35 grants

Recipients

22

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202012$100,950
20227$77,000
20239$75,450
20247$79,200

Top recipients

The 22 recipients receiving the most from The Alexandra Rose Tozzi Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mercy Center 22-2664472CAsbury Park, NJ4$269,0002024
Jason William Smith TrustUDoylestown, PA3$20,2502024
Blanca's House 26-1338765CHuntington Station, NY1$12,0002020
Archbishop Molloy High School 11-1848825BBriarwood, NY4$7,0002024
The Center for Discovery 14-1395426BHarris, NY3$7,0002024
Charlie Landers Foundation 88-1449476BFranklin Lakes, NJ2$5,0002023
Center for Coastal Studies 04-2609788BProvincetown, MA3$4,0002024
Momma's House 11-2865518DLevittown, NY1$1,0002024
Franciscan Relief FundUNew York, NY1$1,0002022
Slide Ranch 23-7069469BMuir Beach, CA1$1,0002020
Jodi House 95-3836137BSanta Barbara, CA1$1,0002020
Momma'a HouseULevittown, NY1$1,0002023
Back On My Feet 26-2109809CPhiladelphia, PA1$6002020
Monmouth Council Inc BsaUMorganville, NJ1$5002023
Greater Spring Lake Chamber 22-3276292DSpring Lake, NJ1$5002022
Notre Dame Softball Strike Out CancerUNotre Dame, IN1$5002022
Haymakers for Hope Inc 30-0694643CBoston, MA1$2502023
Spring Lake Theatre RecoveryUSpring Lake, NJ1$2502020
Momma House 82-0802979DWantagh, NY1$2502020
Spring Lake Memorial Community House 21-6017608BSpring Lake, NJ1$2002023
Leukemia & Lymphoma SocietyUNorthfield, IL1$2002024
Health Corps 26-1269358DNew York, NY1$1002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Alexandra Rose Tozzi Memorial Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Mercy Center Asbury Park, NJC$70,000paidCHARITABLE202543169349102934
2024Jason William Smith Trust Doylestown, PAU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202543169349102934
2024Archbishop Molloy High School Briarwood, NYB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202543169349102934
2024The Center for Discovery Harris, NYB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202543169349102934
2024Center for Coastal Studies Provincetown, MAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202543169349102934
2024Momma's House Levittown, NYD$1,000paidCHARITABLE202543169349102934
2024Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Northfield, ILU$200paidCHARITABLE202543169349102934
2023Mercy Center Asbury Park, NJC$68,000paidCHARITABLE202403129349101905
2023Charlie Landers Foundation Franklin Lakes, NJB$2,500paidCHARITABLE202403129349101905
2023Archbishop Molloy High School Briarwood, NYB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202403129349101905
2023Center for Coastal Studies Provincetown, MAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202403129349101905
2023The Center for Discovery Harris, NYB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202403129349101905
2023Momma'a House Levittown, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202403129349101905
2023Monmouth Council Inc Bsa Morganville, NJU$500paidCHARITABLE202403129349101905
2023Haymakers for Hope Inc Boston, MAC$250paidCHARITABLE202403129349101905
2023Spring Lake Memorial Community House Spring Lake, NJB$200paidCHARITABLE202403129349101905
2022Mercy Center Asbury Park, NJC$60,000paidCHARITABLE202333179349103138
2022Jason William Smith Trust Doylestown, PAU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202333179349103138
2022Charlie Landers Foundation Franklin Lakes, NJB$2,500paidCHARITABLE202333179349103138
2022Archbishop Molloy High School Briarwood, NYB$2,500paidCHARITABLE202333179349103138
2022Franciscan Relief Fund New York, NYU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202333179349103138
2022Notre Dame Softball Strike Out Cancer Notre Dame, INU$500paidCHARITABLE202333179349103138
2022Greater Spring Lake Chamber Spring Lake, NJD$500paidCHARITABLE202333179349103138
2020Mercy Center Asbury Park, NJC$71,000paidCHARITABLE202113169349101246
2020Blanca's House Huntington Station, NYC$12,000paidCHARITABLE202113169349101246
2020Jason William Smith Trust Doylestown, PAU$5,250paidCHARITABLE202113169349101246
2020The Center for Discovery Harris, NYB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202113169349101246
2020Archbishop Molloy High School Briarwood, NYB$2,500paidCHARITABLE202113169349101246
2020Center for Coastal Studies Provincetown, MAB$2,000paidCHARITABLE202113169349101246
2020Jodi House Santa Barbara, CAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202113169349101246
2020Slide Ranch Muir Beach, CAB$1,000paidCHARITABLE202113169349101246
2020Back On My Feet Philadelphia, PAC$600paidCHARITABLE202113169349101246
2020Momma House Wantagh, NYD$250paidCHARITABLE202113169349101246
2020Spring Lake Theatre Recovery Spring Lake, NJU$250paidCHARITABLE202113169349101246
2020Health Corps New York, NYD$100paidCHARITABLE202113169349101246

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543169349102934
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403129349101905
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333179349103138
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113169349101246

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206130205.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.