Grants paid by The Critelli Family Foundation
EIN 20-6214867 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Critelli Family Foundation of FL (EIN 20-6214867) reported 33 grants paid totaling $400,550 to 24 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$400,550
33 grants
Recipients
24
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 18 | $252,095 | — |
| 2020 | 13 | $139,385 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $4,070 | — |
Top recipients
The 24 recipients receiving the most from The Critelli Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center for Food Safety 52-0902868 | D | Washington, DC | 2 | $100,000 | 2020 |
| Achievement First 65-1203744 | B | New Haven, CT | 1 | $100,000 | 2018 |
| Yankee Institute for Public Policy 52-1358144 | D | Hartford, CT | 2 | $35,000 | 2020 |
| Just Capital Foundation 36-4764467 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Power My Learning | U | New York, NY | 1 | $22,500 | 2020 |
| Rand Corporation 95-1958142 | C | Santa Monica, CA | 2 | $22,500 | 2020 |
| Regional Plan Association | U | Stamford, CT | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Bishop Kearney High School 15-0628305 | D | Rochester, NY | 3 | $19,070 | 2024 |
| Westport Country Playhouse 23-7357943 | B | Westport, CT | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| National Postal Museum | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Andrew Shaw Memorial Trust 06-6444446 | B | Darien, CT | 1 | $5,895 | 2018 |
| 50can 27-3069592 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| New York Hall of Science (nysci) 11-2104059 | C | Corona, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Searching for Solutions Institute Inc 26-1092889 | B | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Searching for Solutions | U | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Manhattan Institute | U | New York, NY | 2 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Mary Elise Millus Foundation 81-5041773 | B | Bellerose Village, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Fairfield County Score | U | Norwalk, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Naacp 13-1998814 | D | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Institute of Justice 52-1744337 | C | Arlington, VA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| National Society of Colonial Dames | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $885 | 2020 |
| Builders of the Adytum Ltd 95-3099114 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $550 | 2018 |
| Al Hirschfeld Foundation | U | New York, NY | 1 | $400 | 2018 |
| Lwv Community Scholarships Inc | U | Greenwich, CT | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Bishop Kearney High School Rochester, NY | D | $4,070 | paid | OPERATIONS AS NEEDED | 202511359349104516 |
| 2023 | Searching for Solutions Institute Inc Fort Myers, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202441359349102504 |
| 2020 | Center for Food Safety Washington, DC | D | $50,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202131839349101263 |
| 2020 | Power My Learning New York, NY | U | $22,500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202131839349101263 |
| 2020 | Rand Corporation Santa Monica, CA | C | $12,500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202131839349101263 |
| 2020 | Yankee Institute for Public Policy Hartford, CT | D | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202131839349101263 |
| 2020 | Westport Country Playhouse Westport, CT | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202131839349101263 |
| 2020 | Regional Plan Association Stamford, CT | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202131839349101263 |
| 2020 | Bishop Kearney High School Rochester, NY | D | $6,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202131839349101263 |
| 2020 | Searching for Solutions Sioux Falls, SD | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202131839349101263 |
| 2020 | National Postal Museum Washington, DC | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202131839349101263 |
| 2020 | 50can Washington, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202131839349101263 |
| 2020 | Manhattan Institute New York, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202131839349101263 |
| 2020 | Naacp Baltimore, MD | D | $1,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202131839349101263 |
| 2020 | National Society of Colonial Dames Washington, DC | U | $385 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202131839349101263 |
| 2018 | Achievement First New Haven, CT | B | $100,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | Center for Food Safety Washington, DC | D | $50,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | Yankee Institute for Public Policy Hartford, CT | D | $25,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | Just Capital Foundation New York, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | Rand Corporation Santa Monica, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | Regional Plan Association Stamford, CT | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | Bishop Kearney High School Rochester, NY | D | $9,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | Andrew Shaw Memorial Trust Darien, CT | B | $5,895 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | New York Hall of Science (nysci) Corona, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | National Postal Museum Washington, DC | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | Mary Elise Millus Foundation Bellerose Village, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | Institute of Justice Arlington, VA | C | $1,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | Fairfield County Score Norwalk, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | Manhattan Institute New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | Builders of the Adytum Ltd Los Angeles, CA | C | $550 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | National Society of Colonial Dames Washington, DC | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | Al Hirschfeld Foundation New York, NY | U | $400 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
| 2018 | Lwv Community Scholarships Inc Greenwich, CT | U | $250 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201941339349100904 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-07 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511359349104516 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441359349102504 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131839349101263 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941339349100904 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206214867.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.