funder-graph

FundersND

Grants paid by Hilda Long Animal Protection Trust

EIN 20-6239287 · Bottineau, ND · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Hilda Long Animal Protection Trust of Bottineau, ND (EIN 20-6239287) reported 6 grants paid totaling $26,119 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$26,119

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$4,874
20211$5,272
20221$3,789
20231$4,309
20241$3,756
20251$4,119

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hilda Long Animal Protection Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bottineau County Sheriff's DeptUBottineau, ND6$26,1192025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hilda Long Animal Protection Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bottineau County Sheriff's Dept Bottineau, NDU$4,119paidCare of cats and dogs202611349349102841
2024Bottineau County Sheriff's Dept Bottineau, NDU$3,756paidCare of cats and dogs202521359349100227
2023Bottineau County Sheriff's Dept Bottineau, NDU$4,309paidCare of cats and dogs202431359349101218
2022Bottineau County Sheriff's Dept Bottineau, NDU$3,789paidCare of cats and dogs202341379349100629
2021Bottineau County Sheriff's Dept Bottineau, NDU$5,272paidCare of cats and dogs202201339349102450
2020Bottineau County Sheriff's Dept Bottineau, NDU$4,874paidCare of cats and dogs202142679349100514

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611349349102841
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521359349100227
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431359349101218
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341379349100629
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201339349102450
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202142679349100514

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206239287.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.