funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Lola Crawford for Charities Irrv Tua

EIN 20-6244826 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Lola Crawford for Charities Irrv Tua of Orlando, FL (EIN 20-6244826) reported 49 grants paid totaling $590,137 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$590,137

49 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20197$88,137
20207$86,743
20217$87,992
20227$87,992
20237$78,945
20247$76,381
20257$83,947

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Lola Crawford for Charities Irrv Tua, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hoffman Homes for Youth Inc Attn Fred GarmonULittlestown, PA7$147,5342025
The Comm Fnd of Carroll County C/O Jaclyn MathiasUWestminster, MD5$145,3392025
Homewood Foundation Inc Vp of Funds DevelopmentUWilliamsport, MD6$125,5002025
The Comm Fdn of Carroll C Attn a Cimino Ex DirectorUWestminster, MD2$61,2082020
Mental Health Association of Maryland Inc 52-0591666BLutherville, MD5$41,5262025
Homewood Foundation IncUWilliamsport, MD1$22,0342019
Mental Health Association of Md Attn Jasper Cox Finance DirULutherville, MD2$17,4882020
St Pauls United Church of Christ Building FundUWestminster, MD7$11,8042025
Hist Society of Carroll Cty Attn President & CeoUWestminster, MD4$7,0182022
Historical Society of Carroll County 52-0655971CWestminster, MD3$4,7862025
Linwood Brethren Church Attn Larue Sipes 52-1329071DNew Windsor, MD4$3,5082022
Linwood Brethren Church C/O Financial SecretaryULinwood, MD3$2,3922025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 49 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lola Crawford for Charities Irrv Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Comm Fnd of Carroll County C/O Jaclyn Mathias Westminster, MDU$29,381paidGENERAL OPERATING202512109349100716
2025Hoffman Homes for Youth Inc Attn Fred Garmon Littlestown, PAU$20,987paidGENERAL OPERATING202512109349100716
2025Homewood Foundation Inc Vp of Funds Development Williamsport, MDU$20,987paidGENERAL OPERATING202512109349100716
2025Mental Health Association of Maryland Inc Lutherville, MDB$8,395paidGENERAL OPERATING202512109349100716
2025Historical Society of Carroll County Westminster, MDC$1,679paidGENERAL OPERATING202512109349100716
2025St Pauls United Church of Christ Building Fund Westminster, MDU$1,679paidGENERAL OPERATING202512109349100716
2025Linwood Brethren Church C/O Financial Secretary Linwood, MDU$839paidGENERAL OPERATING202512109349100716
2024The Comm Fnd of Carroll County C/O Jaclyn Mathias Westminster, MDU$26,733paidGENERAL OPERATING202412139349100406
2024Homewood Foundation Inc Vp of Funds Development Williamsport, MDU$19,095paidGENERAL OPERATING202412139349100406
2024Hoffman Homes for Youth Inc Attn Fred Garmon Littlestown, PAU$19,095paidGENERAL OPERATING202412139349100406
2024Mental Health Association of Maryland Inc Lutherville, MDB$7,638paidGENERAL OPERATING202412139349100406
2024Historical Society of Carroll County Westminster, MDC$1,528paidGENERAL OPERATING202412139349100406
2024St Pauls United Church of Christ Building Fund Westminster, MDU$1,528paidGENERAL OPERATING202412139349100406
2024Linwood Brethren Church C/O Financial Secretary Linwood, MDU$764paidGENERAL OPERATING202412139349100406
2023The Comm Fnd of Carroll County C/O Jaclyn Mathias Westminster, MDU$27,631paidGENERAL OPERATING202302489349100515
2023Hoffman Homes for Youth Inc Attn Fred Garmon Littlestown, PAU$19,736paidGENERAL OPERATING202302489349100515
2023Homewood Foundation Inc Vp of Funds Development Williamsport, MDU$19,736paidGENERAL OPERATING202302489349100515
2023Mental Health Association of Maryland Inc Lutherville, MDB$7,895paidGENERAL OPERATING202302489349100515
2023Historical Society of Carroll County Westminster, MDC$1,579paidGENERAL OPERATING202302489349100515
2023St Pauls United Church of Christ Building Fund Westminster, MDU$1,579paidGENERAL OPERATING202302489349100515
2023Linwood Brethren Church C/O Financial Secretary Linwood, MDU$789paidGENERAL OPERATING202302489349100515
2022The Comm Fnd of Carroll County C/O Jaclyn Mathias Westminster, MDU$30,797paidGENERAL OPERATING202222809349100207
2022Hoffman Homes for Youth Inc Attn Fred Garmon Littlestown, PAU$21,998paidGENERAL OPERATING202222809349100207
2022Homewood Foundation Inc Vp of Funds Development Williamsport, MDU$21,998paidGENERAL OPERATING202222809349100207
2022Mental Health Association of Maryland Inc Lutherville, MDB$8,799paidGENERAL OPERATING202222809349100207
2022Hist Society of Carroll Cty Attn President & Ceo Westminster, MDU$1,760paidGENERAL OPERATING202222809349100207
2022St Pauls United Church of Christ Building Fund Westminster, MDU$1,760paidGENERAL OPERATING202222809349100207
2022Linwood Brethren Church Attn Larue Sipes Linwood, MDD$880paidGENERAL OPERATING202222809349100207
2021The Comm Fnd of Carroll County C/O Jaclyn Mathias Westminster, MDU$30,797paidGENERAL OPERATING202122799349100957
2021Hoffman Homes for Youth Inc Attn Fred Garmon Littlestown, PAU$21,998paidGENERAL OPERATING202122799349100957
2021Homewood Foundation Inc Vp of Funds Development Williamsport, MDU$21,998paidGENERAL OPERATING202122799349100957
2021Mental Health Association of Maryland Inc Lutherville, MDB$8,799paidGENERAL OPERATING202122799349100957
2021St Pauls United Church of Christ Building Fund Westminster, MDU$1,760paidGENERAL OPERATING202122799349100957
2021Hist Society of Carroll Cty Attn President & Ceo Westminster, MDU$1,760paidGENERAL OPERATING202122799349100957
2021Linwood Brethren Church Attn Larue Sipes Linwood, MDD$880paidGENERAL OPERATING202122799349100957
2020The Comm Fdn of Carroll C Attn a Cimino Ex Director Westminster, MDU$30,360paidGENERAL202022129349100602
2020Homewood Foundation Inc Vp of Funds Development Williamsport, MDU$21,686paidHUMANITARIAN202022129349100602
2020Hoffman Homes for Youth Inc Attn Fred Garmon Littlestown, PAU$21,686paidYOUTH DEVELOPMENT202022129349100602
2020Mental Health Association of Md Attn Jasper Cox Finance Dir Lutherville, MDU$8,674paidRESEARCH202022129349100602
2020Hist Society of Carroll Cty Attn President & Ceo Westminster, MDU$1,735paidHISTORICAL PRESERVATION202022129349100602
2020St Pauls United Church of Christ Building Fund Westminster, MDU$1,735paidRELIGIOUS202022129349100602
2020Linwood Brethren Church Attn Larue Sipes New Windsor, MDD$867paidRELIGIOUS202022129349100602
2019The Comm Fdn of Carroll C Attn a Cimino Ex Director Westminster, MDU$30,848paidGENERAL201902279349100600
2019Hoffman Homes for Youth Inc Attn Fred Garmon Littlestown, PAU$22,034paidYOUTH DEVELOPMENT201902279349100600
2019Homewood Foundation Inc Williamsport, MDU$22,034paidHUMANITARIAN201902279349100600
2019Mental Health Association of Md Attn Jasper Cox Finance Dir Lutherville, MDU$8,814paidRESEARCH201902279349100600
2019Hist Society of Carroll Cty Attn President & Ceo Westminster, MDU$1,763paidHISTORICAL PRESERVATION201902279349100600
2019St Pauls United Church of Christ Building Fund Westminster, MDU$1,763paidRELIGIOUS201902279349100600
2019Linwood Brethren Church Attn Larue Sipes New Windsor, MDD$881paidRELIGIOUS201902279349100600

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202512109349100716
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202412139349100406
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202302489349100515
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202222809349100207
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202122799349100957
990PF20202020-05-31not stated2019v5.0202022129349100602
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.0201902279349100600

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206244826.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.