funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Henry Vollmer Tw Fbo Visiting Nurse

EIN 20-6334587 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Henry Vollmer Tw Fbo Visiting Nurse of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 20-6334587) reported 8 grants paid totaling $73,223 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$73,223

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$9,377
20191$8,413
20201$9,375
20211$9,291
20221$10,530
20231$9,051
20241$8,451
20251$8,735

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Henry Vollmer Tw Fbo Visiting Nurse, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Affilia Home Health 23-1352572CLancaster, PA8$73,2232025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Henry Vollmer Tw Fbo Visiting Nurse
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Affilia Home Health Lancaster, PAC$8,735paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631289349102333
2024Affilia Home Health Lancaster, PAC$8,451paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541009349101144
2023Affilia Home Health Lancaster, PAC$9,051paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441079349101999
2022Affilia Home Health Lancaster, PAC$10,530paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321029349102252
2021Affilia Home Health Lancaster, PAC$9,291paidGENERAL SUPPORT202200879349100765
2020Affilia Home Health Lancaster, PAC$9,375paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101099349101350
2019Affilia Home Health Lancaster, PAC$8,413paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030909349101503
2018Affilia Home Health Lancaster, PAC$9,377paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931069349100803

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631289349102333
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541009349101144
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441079349101999
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321029349102252
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200879349100765
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101099349101350
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030909349101503
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931069349100803

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206334587.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.