funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Dorothy E Hendrick Charitable Trust

EIN 20-6464377 · Bullard, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Dorothy E Hendrick Charitable Trust of Bullard, TX (EIN 20-6464377) reported 19 grants paid totaling $844,907 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$844,907

19 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20189$193,545
20202$120,000
20212$121,800
20222$121,000
20232$186,562
20242$102,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Dorothy E Hendrick Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
College of Vet MedicineUCollege Station, TX6$813,4212024
Bullard Community Library 75-1522478BBullard, TX6$15,3002024
Bma SeminaryUJacksonville, TX1$4,0002018
Jacksonville College 75-0957351BJacksonville, TX1$4,0002018
Edwin Crank Scholarship FundUJacksonville, TX1$2,0002018
Jacksonville Literacy Council 75-2434800BJacksonville, TX1$2,0002018
Elijah's Retreat 37-1555060BJacksonville, TX1$1,5932018
People's Church 75-6026555CJacksonville, TX1$1,5932018
HopeUJacksonville, TX1$1,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dorothy E Hendrick Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024College of Vet Medicine College Station, TXU$100,000paidScholarshipsfor VetStudents202512119349100701
2024Bullard Community Library Bullard, TXB$2,000paidCommunityPublicLibrary202512119349100701
2023College of Vet Medicine College Station, TXU$184,562paidScholarshipsfor VetStudents202412489349100916
2023Bullard Community Library Bullard, TXB$2,000paidCommunityPublicLibrary202412489349100916
2022College of Vet Medicine College Station, TXU$120,000paidScholarshipsfor VetStudents202331729349100208
2022Bullard Community Library Bullard, TXB$1,000paidCommunityPublicLibrary202331729349100208
2021College of Vet Medicine College Station, TXU$120,000paidScholarshipsfor VetStudents202211979349100501
2021Bullard Community Library Bullard, TXB$1,800paidCommunityPublicLibrary202211979349100501
2020College of Vet Medicine College Station, TXU$118,000paidScholarshipsfor VetStudents202122569349100107
2020Bullard Community Library Bullard, TXB$2,000paidCommunityPublicLibrary202122569349100107
2018College of Vet Medicine College Station, TXU$170,859paidScholarshipsfor VetStudents201911779349100406
2018Bullard Community Library Bullard, TXB$6,500paidCommunityPublicLibrary201911779349100406
2018Bma Seminary Jacksonville, TXU$4,000paidGeneral operationsand expensesof program201911779349100406
2018Jacksonville College Jacksonville, TXB$4,000paidGeneral operationsand expensesof program201911779349100406
2018Edwin Crank Scholarship Fund Jacksonville, TXU$2,000paidScholarships forGED students at Jacksonville College201911779349100406
2018Jacksonville Literacy Council Jacksonville, TXB$2,000paidGeneral operationsand expensesof program201911779349100406
2018Elijah's Retreat Jacksonville, TXB$1,593paidGeneral operationsand expensesof program201911779349100406
2018People's Church Jacksonville, TXC$1,593paidMusicProgram201911779349100406
2018Hope Jacksonville, TXU$1,000paidGeneral operationsand expensesof program201911779349100406

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512119349100701
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412489349100916
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331729349100208
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211979349100501
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122569349100107
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911779349100406

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206464377.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.