Grants paid by Mary Resler Char Trust Dtd Jul 28 1994
EIN 20-6531413 · Overland Park, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Mary Resler Char Trust Dtd Jul 28 1994 of Overland Park, KS (EIN 20-6531413) reported 12 grants paid totaling $53,765 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$53,765
12 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $9,877 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $9,899 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $11,158 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $9,604 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $4,393 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $8,834 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Mary Resler Char Trust Dtd Jul 28 1994, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navajo United Way Inc 94-2819114 | B | Window Rock, AZ | 6 | $28,503 | 2025 |
| Fort Lewis College 84-1250562 | B | Durango, CO | 5 | $19,078 | 2024 |
| Fort Lewis College Sandy Jameson Fdn 23-7122114 | D | Durango, CO | 1 | $6,184 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Fort Lewis College Sandy Jameson Fdn Durango, CO | D | $6,184 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202631329349101713 |
| 2025 | Navajo United Way Inc Window Rock, AZ | B | $2,650 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202631329349101713 |
| 2024 | Fort Lewis College Dorango, CO | B | $3,075 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202531269349101208 |
| 2024 | Navajo United Way Inc Window Rock, AZ | B | $1,318 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202531269349101208 |
| 2023 | Fort Lewis College Dorango, CO | B | $6,723 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202421299349101037 |
| 2023 | Navajo United Way Inc Window Rock, AZ | B | $2,881 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202421299349101037 |
| 2022 | Navajo United Way Inc Window Rock, AZ | B | $7,811 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202331239349101258 |
| 2022 | Fort Lewis College Durango, CO | B | $3,347 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202331239349101258 |
| 2021 | Navajo United Way Inc Window Rock, AZ | B | $6,929 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202221329349102697 |
| 2021 | Fort Lewis College Durango, CO | B | $2,970 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202221329349102697 |
| 2020 | Navajo United Way Inc Window Rock, AZ | B | $6,914 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202101239349102160 |
| 2020 | Fort Lewis College Durango, CO | B | $2,963 | paid | GENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202101239349102160 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631329349101713 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531269349101208 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421299349101037 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331239349101258 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221329349102697 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101239349102160 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206531413.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.