funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Jerry Neal Watkins Foundation Trust

EIN 20-6603474 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T990

Jerry Neal Watkins Foundation Trust of Orlando, FL (EIN 20-6603474) reported 6 grants paid totaling $180,946 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$180,946

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$50,994
20211$20,751
20231$57,877
20241$23,666
20252$27,658

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Jerry Neal Watkins Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shacktown Church of ChristUYadkinville, NC5$167,1172025
Silo Church of ChristUEast Bend, NC1$13,8292025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jerry Neal Watkins Foundation Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shacktown Church of Christ Yadkinville, NCU$13,829paidGENERAL SUPPORT202512409349100911
2025Silo Church of Christ East Bend, NCU$13,829paidGENERAL SUPPORT202512409349100911
2024Shacktown Church of Christ Yadkinville, NCU$23,666paidGENERAL SUPPORT202442429349100609
2023Shacktown Church of Christ Yadkinville, NCU$57,877paidGENERAL SUPPORT202332779349100813
2021Shacktown Church of Christ Yadkinville, NCU$20,751paidGENERAL SUPPORT202113069349101706
2020Shacktown Church of Christ Yadkinville, NCU$50,994paidGENETAL SUPPORT PURPOSE202110409349100511

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202512409349100911
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202442429349100609
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202332779349100813
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113069349101706
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202110409349100511

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/206603474.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.